2014 World Judo Championships – Men's +100 kg
The men's +100 kg competition of the 2014 World Judo Championships was held on 30 August.
at the 2014 World Judo Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Traktor Ice Arena | ||||||||||||
Location | Chelyabinsk, Russia | ||||||||||||
Date | 30 August 2014 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 37 from 32 nations | ||||||||||||
Total prize money | 14,000$[1] | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Competition at external databases | |||||||||||||
Links | IJF • JudoInside | ||||||||||||
2014 World Judo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
team | team | |
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Teddy Riner (FRA) | Ryu Shichinohe (JPN) | Renat Saidov (RUS) Rafael Silva (BRA) |
Results
Finals
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
Rafael Silva | 000 | |||||
Teddy Riner | 100 | |||||
Teddy Riner | 000 | |||||
Ryu Shichinohe | 000 | |||||
Ryu Shichinohe | 100 | |||||
David Moura | 010 | |||||
Repechage
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
Marius Paškevičius | 000 | ||||||||
Renat Saidov | 000 | Renat Saidov | 100 | ||||||
David Moura | 000 |
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
Iurii Krakovetskii | 000 | ||||||||
Roy Meyer | 000 | Roy Meyer | 000 | ||||||
Rafael Silva | 000 |
Pool A
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Rafael Silva | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Andre Breitbarth | 100 | Andre Breitbarth | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov | 000 | Rafael Silva | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Islam El Shehaby | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vlăduț Simionescu | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Islam El Shehaby | 101 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rafael Silva | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marius Paškevičius | 001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marius Paškevičius | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Levani Matiashvili | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marius Paškevičius | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Arturs Nikiforenko | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shen Zhuhong | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Arturs Nikiforenko | 100 |
Pool B
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Teddy Riner | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Or Sasson | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Teddy Riner | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michal Horák | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michal Horák | 101 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jake Andrewartha | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Teddy Riner | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Renat Saidov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Renat Saidov | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hudayberdi Sahedov | 000 | Bilal Zouani | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Bilal Zouani | 100 | Renat Saidov | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Daiki Kamikawa | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Daiki Kamikawa | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Allerstorfer | 000 |
Pool C
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Faicel Jaballah | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Iurii Krakovetskii | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
Iurii Krakovetskii | 001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Barna Bor | 000 | Abdullo Tangriev | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdullo Tangriev | 010 | Abdullo Tangriev | 101 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Natea | 001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Iurii Krakovetskii | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ryu Shichinohe | 101 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ryu Shichinohe | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pedro Pineda | 000 | Óscar Brayson | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Óscar Brayson | 110 | Ryu Shichinohe | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Maciej Sarnacki | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Husein Misri | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maciej Sarnacki | 100 |
Pool D
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Adam Okruashvili | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alessio Mascetti | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Adam Okruashvili | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roy Meyer | 011 | ||||||||||||||||||
Juhan Mettis | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roy Meyer | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roy Meyer | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
David Moura | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
David Moura | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stanislav Bondarenko | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
David Moura | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Temuulen Battulga | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Butt | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Temuulen Battulga | 100 | Temuulen Battulga | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Liu Jian | 000 |
Prize money
The sums listed bring the total prizes awarded to 14,000$ for the individual event.[1]
Medal | Total | Judoka | Coach |
---|---|---|---|
Gold | 6,000$ | 4,800$ | 1,200$ |
Silver | 4,000$ | 3,200$ | 800$ |
Bronze | 2,000$ | 1,600$ | 400$ |
References
- "outlines". European Judo Union. 29 May 2014. p. 18. Archived from the original on 14 June 2022. Retrieved 15 June 2022.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.