2017 World Taekwondo Championships – Women's flyweight
The women's flyweight is a competition featured at the 2017 World Taekwondo Championships, and was held at the Taekwondowon in Muju County, South Korea on June 25 and June 26. Flyweight were limited to a maximum of 49 kilograms in body mass.
2017 World Taekwondo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
Finweight | 54 kg | 46 kg |
Flyweight | 58 kg | 49 kg |
Bantamweight | 63 kg | 53 kg |
Featherweight | 68 kg | 57 kg |
Lightweight | 74 kg | 62 kg |
Welterweight | 80 kg | 67 kg |
Middleweight | 87 kg | 73 kg |
Heavyweight | +87 kg | +73 kg |
Medalists
Gold | Vanja Stanković Serbia |
Silver | Panipak Wongpattanakit Thailand |
Bronze | Wenren Yuntao China |
Kristina Tomić Croatia |
Results
- Legend
- DQ — Won by disqualification
- P — Won by punitive declaration
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Wenren Yuntao (CHN) | 7 | ||||||||
Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA) | 10 | Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA) | 5 | ||||||
Vanja Stanković (SRB) | 12 | Vanja Stanković (SRB) | 10 | ||||||
Kristina Tomić (CRO) | 6 |
Section 1
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Kim So-hui (KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nikol Chorbanova (BUL) | 7 | Courtney Eardley (GBR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Courtney Eardley (GBR) | 15 | Kim So-hui (KOR) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Charlotte Craig (USA) | 5 | Charlotte Craig (USA) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Anna El-Haddad (LBN) | 4 | Charlotte Craig (USA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Erica Nicoli (ITA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim So-hui (KOR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wenren Yuntao (CHN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Camila Rodríguez (COL) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Samia Eid (SUD) | 3 | Miyu Yamada (JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Miyu Yamada (JPN) | 23 | Miyu Yamada (JPN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Wenren Yuntao (CHN) | 5 | Wenren Yuntao (CHN) | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Rheza Aragon (PHI) | 1 | Wenren Yuntao (CHN) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Svetlana Igumenova (RUS) | 5 |
Section 2
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Nour Abdelsalam (EGY) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lam Siu Wai (HKG) | 2 | Dominika Hronová (CZE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Dominika Hronová (CZE) | 9 | Dominika Hronová (CZE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Blanca Palmer (ESP) | 8 | İpek Çidem (TUR) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Lyubava Ilchyk (UKR) | 1 | Blanca Palmer (ESP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
İpek Çidem (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
İpek Çidem (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Talisca Reis (BRA) | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Unvin Socharangsey (CAM) | 2 | Camille Dallaire-Leblanc (CAN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Camille Dallaire-Leblanc (CAN) | 19P | Talisca Reis (BRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Candelaria Marte (DOM) | 11 | Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA) | 26 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrea Polycarpou (CYP) | 3 | Candelaria Marte (DOM) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA) | 29 |
Section 3
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Yasmina Aziez (FRA) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Houda Ait Ouali (MAR) | 6 | Nahid Kiani (IRI) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Nahid Kiani (IRI) | 12 | Nahid Kiani (IRI) | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Elizabeth Zamora (GUA) | 18 | Elizabeth Zamora (GUA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Vasiliki Antoniou (GRE) | 3 | Elizabeth Zamora (GUA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ana Petrušić (SLO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nahid Kiani (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vanja Stanković (SRB) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Victoria Stambaugh (PUR) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dlyar Hossen (SYR) | Hung Yu-ting (TPE) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Hung Yu-ting (TPE) | DQ | Victoria Stambaugh (PUR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Vanja Stanković (SRB) | DQ | Vanja Stanković (SRB) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Laissa Umurerwa (RWA) | Vanja Stanković (SRB) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Patimat Abakarova (AZE) | 4 |
Section 4
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Kristina Tomić (CRO) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Audrey Aka (CIV) | 4 | Jennifer Stingl (AUT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jennifer Stingl (AUT) | 9 | Kristina Tomić (CRO) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Yania Aguirre (CUB) | 15 | Yania Aguirre (CUB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Seema Kannaujiya (IND) | 7 | Yania Aguirre (CUB) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||
Julissa Diez Canseco (PER) | |||||||||||||||||||
Kristina Tomić (CRO) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Itzel Manjarrez (MEX) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ainur Yesbergenova (KAZ) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Parker Bolili (COD) | Keshena Waterford (AUS) | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Keshena Waterford (AUS) | DQ | Ainur Yesbergenova (KAZ) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Ioanna Andreopoulou (GER) | 23 | Itzel Manjarrez (MEX) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Ayesha Noor (PAK) | 4 | Ioanna Andreopoulou (GER) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Itzel Manjarrez (MEX) | 7 |
References
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.