2020 European Women's Team Badminton Championships group stage
This article lists the full results for group stage of 2020 European Women's Team Badminton Championships. All times are Central European Time (UTC+01:00).
Group 1
Denmark vs. Netherlands
Denmark 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 1 11 February 2020 16:00 [1] |
Netherlands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ireland vs. Estonia
Ireland 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 7 11 February 2020 16:00 [2] |
Estonia 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Denmark vs. Ireland
Denmark 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 8 12 February 2020 16:00 [3] |
Ireland 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Netherlands vs. Estonia
Netherlands 2 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 10 12 February 2020 16:00 [4] |
Estonia 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Denmark vs. Estonia
Denmark 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 1 13 February 2020 14:00 [5] |
Estonia 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Netherlands vs. Ireland
Netherlands 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 8 13 February 2020 14:00 [6] |
Ireland 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 2
Iceland vs. Lithuania
Iceland 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 4 11 February 2020 12:00 [7] |
Lithuania 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Russia vs. Belgium
Russia 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 3 11 February 2020 12:00 [8] |
Belgium 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Russia vs. Iceland
Russia 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 4 12 February 2020 09:00 [9] |
Iceland 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Belgium vs. Lithuania
Belgium 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 8 12 February 2020 09:00 [10] |
Lithuania 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Belgium vs. Iceland
Belgium 4 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 7 13 February 2020 10:00 [11] |
Iceland 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Russia vs. Lithuania
Russia 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 9 13 February 2020 10:00 [12] |
Lithuania 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 3
France vs. England
France 4 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 1 11 February 2020 12:00 [13] |
England 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Belarus vs. Israel
Belarus 3 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 7 11 February 2020 12:00 [14] |
Israel 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
France vs. Belarus
France 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 1 12 February 2020 12:00 [15] |
Belarus 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
England vs. Israel
England 4 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 5 12 February 2020 12:00 [16] |
Israel 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
France vs. Israel
France 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 4 13 February 2020 14:00 [17] |
Israel 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
England vs. Belarus
England 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 6 13 February 2020 14:00 [18] |
Belarus 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 4
Germany vs. Slovakia
Germany 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 6 11 February 2020 12:00 [19] |
Slovakia 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Portugal vs. Latvia
Portugal 2 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 4 11 February 2020 12:00 [20] |
Latvia 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Germany vs. Portugal
Germany 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 3 12 February 2020 19:00 [21] |
Portugal 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Slovakia vs. Latvia
Slovakia 4 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 4 12 February 2020 19:00 [22] |
Latvia 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Germany vs. Latvia
Germany 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 5 13 February 2020 14:00 [23] |
Latvia 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Slovakia vs. Portugal
Slovakia 4 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 7 13 February 2020 14:00 [24] |
Portugal 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 5
Bulgaria vs. Ukraine
Bulgaria 3 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 2 11 February 2020 12:00 [25] |
Ukraine 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hungary vs. Wales
Hungary 4 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 8 11 February 2020 12:00 [26] |
Wales 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bulgaria vs. Hungary
Bulgaria 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 9 12 February 2020 19:00 [27] |
Hungary 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ukraine vs. Wales
Ukraine 4 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 7 12 February 2020 19:00 [28] |
Wales 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bulgaria vs. Wales
Bulgaria 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 9 13 February 2020 14:00 [29] |
Wales 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ukraine vs. Hungary
Ukraine 2 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 2 13 February 2020 14:00 [30] |
Hungary 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 6
Turkey vs. Finland
Turkey 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 2 11 February 2020 19:00 [31] |
Finland 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Slovenia vs. Czech Republic
Slovenia 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 6 11 February 2020 19:00 [32] |
Czech Republic 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Turkey vs. Slovenia
Turkey 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 10 12 February 2020 12:00 [33] |
Slovenia 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Finland vs. Czech Republic
Finland 0 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 3 12 February 2020 12:00 [34] |
Czech Republic 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Turkey vs. Czech Republic
Turkey 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 8 13 February 2020 10:00 [35] |
Czech Republic 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Finland vs. Slovenia
Finland 0 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 5 13 February 2020 10:00 [36] |
Slovenia 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 7
Poland vs. Sweden
Poland 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 10 11 February 2020 12:00 [37] |
Sweden 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Scotland vs. Norway
Scotland 5 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 5 11 February 2020 12:00 [38] |
Norway 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Spain vs. Sweden
Spain 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 1 11 February 2020 19:00 [39] |
Sweden 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Poland vs. Norway
Poland 2 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 7 11 February 2020 19:00 [40] |
Norway 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Poland vs. Scotland
Poland 0 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 8 12 February 2020 12:00 [41] |
Scotland 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Spain vs. Norway
Spain 3 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 7 12 February 2020 12:00 [42] |
Norway 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Spain vs. Scotland
Spain 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 1 12 February 2020 19:00 [43] |
Scotland 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Norway vs. Sweden
Norway 0 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 5 12 February 2020 19:00 [44] |
Sweden 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Scotland vs. Sweden
Scotland 2 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 3 13 February 2020 14:00 [45] |
Sweden 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Spain vs. Poland
Spain 1 |
Arena Stade Couvert, Court 10 13 February 2020 14:00 [46] |
Poland 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
References
- Women's Team Group 1 - Denmark vs Netherlands
- Women's Team Group 1 - Ireland vs Estonia
- Women's Team Group 1 - Denmark vs Ireland
- Women's Team Group 1 - Netherlands vs Estonia
- Women's Team Group 1 - Denmark vs Estonia
- Women's Team Group 1 - Netherlands vs Ireland
- Women's Team Group 2 - Iceland vs Lithuania
- Women's Team Group 2 - Russia vs Belgium
- Women's Team Group 2 - Russia vs Iceland
- Women's Team Group 2 - Belgium vs Lithuania
- Women's Team Group 2 - Belgium vs Iceland
- Women's Team Group 2 - Russia vs Lithuania
- Women's Team Group 3 - France vs England
- Women's Team Group 3 - Belarus vs Israel
- Women's Team Group 3 - France vs Belarus
- Women's Team Group 3 - England vs Israel
- Women's Team Group 3 - France vs Israel
- Women's Team Group 3 - England vs Belarus
- Women's Team Group 4 - Germany vs Slovakia
- Women's Team Group 4 - Portugal vs Latvia
- Women's Team Group 4 - Germany vs Portugal
- Women's Team Group 4 - Slovakia vs Latvia
- Women's Team Group 4 - Germany vs Latvia
- Women's Team Group 4 - Slovakia vs Portugal
- Women's Team Group 5 - Bulgaria vs Ukraine
- Women's Team Group 5 - Hungary vs Wales
- Women's Team Group 5 - Bulgaria vs Hungary
- Women's Team Group 5 - Ukraine vs Wales
- Women's Team Group 5 - Bulgaria vs Wales
- Women's Team Group 5 - Ukraine vs Hungary
- Women's Team Group 6 - Turkey vs Finland
- Women's Team Group 6 - Slovenia vs Czech Republic
- Women's Team Group 6 - Turkey vs Slovenia
- Women's Team Group 6 - Finland vs Czech Republic
- Women's Team Group 6 - Turkey vs Czech Republic
- Women's Team Group 6 - Finland vs Slovenia
- Women's Team Group 7 - Poland vs Sweden
- Women's Team Group 7 - Scotland vs Norway
- Women's Team Group 7 - Spain vs Sweden
- Women's Team Group 7 - Poland vs Norway
- Women's Team Group 7 - Poland vs Scotland
- Women's Team Group 7 - Spain vs Norway
- Women's Team Group 7 - Spain vs Scotland
- Women's Team Group 7 - Norway vs Sweden
- Women's Team Group 7 - Scotland vs Sweden
- Women's Team Group 7 - Spain vs Poland
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.