Abortion law in the United States by state
[…] There are no exceptions for fatal fetal abnormalities.[89]

Attempted or completed abortion is punishable with a maximum of 10 years imprisonment.[90]

Missouri

Abortion in Missouri is illegal, with exceptions when the pregnant person's life is severely at risk. There are no exceptions for rape, incest or fatal fetal abnormalities.[91][7][92]

Those who induce an illegal abortion will face felony charges with up to 15 years in prison.[91] While doctors are only permitted to perform abortions in cases of medical emergency under Missouri law, Section 188.017, the law "protects any woman who receives an illegal abortion from being prosecuted in violation of the Act."[93] In addition, providers who perform or induce "an abortion because of a medical emergency ... shall have the burden of persuasion that the defense is more probably true than not."[94] The near-total ban on abortions is currently being challenged in court.[95]

Montana

Abortion is legal in Montana up to the point of fetal viability, pending the resolution of litigation over more restrictive laws passed by the state legislature.