Archery at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's individual recurve
The men's individual recurve archery competition at the 2022 Asian Games will be held from 1 to 7 October at Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre.[1]
Men's individual recurve at the 2022 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre | |||||||||
Dates | 1 – 7 October | |||||||||
Competitors | 87 from 29 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Archery at the 2022 Asian Games | |||
---|---|---|---|
Recurve | |||
Individual | men | women | |
Team | men | women | mixed |
Compound | |||
Individual | men | women | |
Team | men | women | mixed |
A total of 87 archers participated in the ranking round. Only the top two archers from each country were allowed to progress to the knockout stage.
Schedule
All times are China standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 1 October 2023 | 9:00 | Ranking round |
Monday, 2 October 2023 | 15:25 | 1/32 eliminations |
16:45 | 1/16 eliminations | |
17:15 | 1/8 eliminations | |
Tuesday, 3 October 2023 | 14:20 | Quarter-finals |
15:00 | Semi-finals | |
Saturday, 7 October 2023 | 11:10 | Bronze medal match |
11:30 | Gold medal match |
Ranking round
Rank | Seed | Athlete | Half | Total | 10s | Xs | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2nd | ||||||
1 | 1 | Lee Woo-seok (KOR) | 345 | 345 | 690 | 46 | 17 |
2 | 2 | Tang Chih-chun (TPE) | 349 | 338 | 687 | 46 | 16 |
3 | 3 | Oh Jin-hyek (KOR) | 339 | 342 | 681 | 37 | 12 |
4 | 4 | Atanu Das (IND) | 343 | 335 | 678 | 36 | 14 |
5 | 5 | Reza Shavani (IRI) | 335 | 342 | 677 | 39 | 12 |
6 | – | Kim Je-deok (KOR) | 338 | 339 | 677 | 35 | 14 |
7 | 6 | Dhiraj Bommadevara (IND) | 344 | 331 | 675 | 40 | 12 |
8 | – | Kim Woo-jin (KOR) | 339 | 336 | 675 | 38 | 17 |
9 | 7 | Riau Ega Agata Salsabilla (INA) | 338 | 335 | 673 | 36 | 10 |
10 | 8 | Su Yu-yang (TPE) | 334 | 339 | 673 | 33 | 8 |
11 | 9 | Amirkhon Sadikov (UZB) | 337 | 335 | 672 | 36 | 13 |
12 | 10 | Wei Shaoxuan (CHN) | 331 | 339 | 670 | 34 | 13 |
13 | – | Wei Chun-heng (TPE) | 333 | 337 | 670 | 32 | 15 |
14 | 11 | Mohammad Hossein Golshani (IRI) | 338 | 331 | 669 | 31 | 11 |
15 | – | Tushar Prabhakar Shelke (IND) | 335 | 334 | 669 | 30 | 11 |
16 | 12 | Qi Xiangshuo (CHN) | 335 | 333 | 668 | 33 | 11 |
17 | – | Mrinal Chauhan (IND) | 329 | 338 | 667 | 32 | 16 |
18 | 13 | Jason Feliciano (PHI) | 334 | 332 | 666 | 28 | 10 |
19 | 14 | Ilfat Abdullin (KAZ) | 334 | 329 | 663 | 25 | 10 |
20 | 15 | Baatarkhuyagiin Otgonbold (MGL) | 328 | 334 | 662 | 30 | 6 |
21 | – | Sadegh Ashrafi (IRI) | 334 | 328 | 662 | 27 | 4 |
22 | 16 | Md Sagor Islam (BAN) | 326 | 336 | 662 | 25 | 10 |
23 | 17 | Ahmad Khoirul Baasith (INA) | 327 | 333 | 660 | 27 | 10 |
24 | 18 | Takaharu Furukawa (JPN) | 329 | 331 | 660 | 27 | 4 |
25 | – | Arif Dwi Pangestu (INA) | 330 | 330 | 660 | 24 | 9 |
26 | 19 | Nguyễn Duy (VIE) | 332 | 328 | 660 | 24 | 8 |
27 | 20 | Robert Nam (TJK) | 332 | 323 | 655 | 26 | 6 |
28 | 21 | Dauletkeldi Zhangbyrbay (KAZ) | 325 | 329 | 654 | 26 | 10 |
29 | – | Ramkrishna Saha (BAN) | 330 | 323 | 653 | 26 | 8 |
30 | – | Li Zhongyuan (CHN) | 327 | 328 | 653 | 23 | 6 |
31 | 23 | Kwok Yin Chai (HKG) | 329 | 322 | 651 | 24 | 7 |
32 | 24 | Junya Nakanishi (JPN) | 329 | 321 | 650 | 25 | 7 |
33 | 25 | Lê Quốc Phong (VIE) | 322 | 328 | 650 | 24 | 10 |
34 | – | Ruman Shana (BAN) | 319 | 329 | 648 | 21 | 8 |
35 | 22 | Mohammad Hakim Ahmed Rubel (BAN) | 332 | 316 | 648 | 20 | 5 |
36 | – | Alviyanto Bagas Prastyadi (INA) | 323 | 323 | 646 | 23 | 9 |
37 | – | Fumiya Saito (JPN) | 323 | 322 | 645 | 18 | 5 |
38 | 26 | Jonathan Reaport (PHI) | 319 | 326 | 645 | 17 | 7 |
39 | 27 | Lam Dorji (BHU) | 329 | 313 | 644 | 18 | 5 |
40 | – | Wang Dapeng (CHN) | 324 | 319 | 643 | 15 | 5 |
41 | 28 | Zolkepeli Muhamad Zarif (MAS) | 317 | 325 | 642 | 21 | 2 |
42 | 29 | Khairul Anuar Mohamad (MAS) | 320 | 321 | 641 | 19 | 3 |
43 | – | Sultan Duzelbayev (KAZ) | 321 | 319 | 640 | 16 | 7 |
44 | – | Muhammad Syafiq Busthamin (MAS) | 328 | 311 | 639 | 20 | 4 |
45 | 30 | Thiha Htet Zaw (MYA) | 322 | 317 | 639 | 19 | 8 |
46 | – | Nguyễn Mạnh Đạt (VIE) | 317 | 322 | 639 | 16 | 8 |
47 | – | Tai Yu-hsuan (TPE) | 310 | 327 | 637 | 22 | 13 |
48 | 31 | Jantsangiin Gantögs (MGL) | 323 | 314 | 637 | 19 | 6 |
49 | 32 | Ri Tae-bom (PRK) | 314 | 323 | 637 | 19 | 4 |
50 | 33 | Tanapat Pathairat (THA) | 315 | 321 | 636 | 19 | 5 |
51 | 34 | Israr Ul Haq (PAK) | 312 | 322 | 634 | 19 | 6 |
52 | 35 | Tilak Pun Magar (NEP) | 317 | 317 | 634 | 18 | 1 |
53 | 36 | Abdulrahman Fahad Almusa (KSA) | 316 | 318 | 634 | 17 | 3 |
54 | – | Sanzhar Mussayev (KAZ) | 313 | 319 | 632 | 22 | 11 |
55 | – | Muhammad Danish Norazlan (MAS) | 320 | 312 | 632 | 20 | 5 |
56 | – | Buyantushig Batbayar (MGL) | 317 | 314 | 631 | 15 | 2 |
57 | 37 | Abdalla Alketbi (UAE) | 313 | 316 | 629 | 21 | 5 |
58 | 38 | Phonthakorn Chaisilp (THA) | 315 | 314 | 629 | 19 | 5 |
59 | 39 | Law Kwun Pok (HKG) | 316 | 313 | 629 | 19 | 2 |
60 | 40 | Chen Yao Yuy (UZB) | 314 | 315 | 629 | 13 | 4 |
61 | 41 | Mansour Fahd Alwi (KSA) | 315 | 313 | 628 | 18 | 2 |
62 | – | Witthaya Thamwong (THA) | 308 | 317 | 625 | 20 | 6 |
63 | 42 | Kim Kuk-song (PRK) | 307 | 316 | 623 | 16 | 5 |
64 | – | Dashnamjil Dorjsuren (MGL) | 305 | 318 | 623 | 15 | 3 |
65 | 43 | Hassan Al-Ashkanani (QAT) | 309 | 310 | 619 | 17 | 6 |
66 | – | Hoàng Văn Lộc (VIE) | 304 | 314 | 618 | 17 | 2 |
67 | – | Han Myong-gyu (PRK) | 307 | 308 | 615 | 16 | 4 |
68 | – | Mirjalol Mirolimov (UZB) | 306 | 309 | 615 | 12 | 2 |
69 | 44 | Mahamadaachchi de Silva (SRI) | 308 | 306 | 614 | 16 | 7 |
70 | – | Wan Chun Kit (HKG) | 320 | 292 | 612 | 17 | 6 |
71 | 45 | Ali Alzaid (KUW) | 308 | 302 | 610 | 14 | 3 |
72 | – | Ozodbek Ungalov (UZB) | 305 | 296 | 601 | 15 | 7 |
73 | – | Leung Cheuk Yin (HKG) | 300 | 301 | 601 | 15 | 6 |
74 | – | Rashed Mohammed Alsubaie (KSA) | 309 | 292 | 601 | 11 | 6 |
75 | 46 | Abdulla Taha (KUW) | 306 | 292 | 598 | 10 | 1 |
76 | 47 | Muhammad Nadeem (PAK) | 297 | 299 | 596 | 9 | 3 |
77 | – | Idrees Majeed (PAK) | 299 | 295 | 594 | 10 | 3 |
78 | – | Hatim Ahmed Alhatim (KSA) | 286 | 302 | 588 | 14 | 3 |
79 | – | Denchai Thepna (THA) | 287 | 296 | 583 | 8 | 3 |
80 | 48 | Abdumalik Ganiev (TJK) | 282 | 296 | 578 | 10 | 2 |
81 | 49 | Ulukbek Kursanaliev (KGZ) | 291 | 278 | 569 | 7 | 1 |
82 | – | Salimjon Salimov (TJK) | 274 | 284 | 558 | 5 | 2 |
83 | 50 | Jacques El Rayess (LBN) | 275 | 278 | 553 | 7 | 1 |
84 | – | Abdullah Alhardi (KUW) | 262 | 243 | 505 | 4 | 2 |
Elimination round
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Woo-seok (KOR) | 5 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 27 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Qi Xiangshuo (CHN) | 6 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 28 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Qi Xiangshuo (CHN) | 2 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 27 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Baatarkhuyagiin Otgonbold (MGL) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Ilfat Abdullin (KAZ) | 2 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 28 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Baatarkhuyagiin Otgonbold (MGL) | 6 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 28 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Woo-seok (KOR) | 7 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Ilfat Abdullin (KAZ) | 1 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 29 |
Section 1
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee W-s (KOR) | 6 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | T Pathairat (THA) | 2 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | T Pathairat (THA) | 6 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Ri T-b (PRK) | 4 | 30 | 27 | 23 | 27 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee W-s (KOR) | 7 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | A Baasith (INA) | 1 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | A Baasith (INA) | 6 | 25 | 29 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | A Ganiev (TJK) | 0 | 24 | 17 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | A Baasith (INA) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Md Islam (BAN) | 0 | 28 | 27 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | U Kursanaliev (KGZ) | 1 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | M S Islam (BAN) | 7 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee W-s (KOR) | 6 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A Sadikov (UZB) | 2 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A Sadikov (UZB) | 6 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 29 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | J Nakanishi (JPN) | 4 | 27 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | M Alwi (KSA) | 5 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 24 | 29 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | J Nakanishi (JPN) | 6 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A Sadikov (UZB) | 7 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | L Phuong (VIE) | 3 | 28 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | L Phuong (VIE) | 6 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | C Yuy (UZB) | 2 | 26 | 23 | 28 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | L Phuong (VIE) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Su Y-y (TPE) | 4 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
Section 2
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Shavani (IRI) | 6 | 29 | 30 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Z Zarif (MAS) | 0 | 26 | 26 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | A Alketbi (UAE) | 2 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Z Zarif (MAS) | 6 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Shavani (IRI) | 2 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Qi X (CHN) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D Zhangbyrbay (KAZ) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 9* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | M da Silva (SRI) | 5 | 27 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D Zhangbyrbay (KAZ) | 4 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Qi X (CHN) | 6 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Qi X (CHN) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Das (IND) | 5 | 23 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | J Feliciano (PHI) | 3 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | R Nam (TJK) | 7 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 30 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | A Alzaid (KUW) | 0 | 24 | 26 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | R Nam (TJK) | 6 | 28 | 28 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | R Nam (TJK) | 1 | 26 | 28 | 25 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Das (IND) | 7 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | K Mohamad (MAS) | 7 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | A Almusa (KSA) | 1 | 26 | 22 | 28 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | K Mohamad (MAS) | 4 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Das (IND) | 6 | 27 | 29 | 24 | 26 | 29 |
Section 3
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oh J-h (KOR) | 6 | 28 | 29 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | T P Magar (NEP) | 0 | 25 | 24 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | T P Magar (NEP) | 7 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Zaw T h (MYA) | 1 | 27 | 23 | 26 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oh J-h (KOR) | 5 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | I Abdullin (KAZ) | 6 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 27 | 9* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Nguyễn Duy (VIE) | 6 | 28 | 28 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | A Taha (KUW) | 0 | 27 | 23 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Nguyễn D (VIE) | 1 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | I Abdullin (KAZ) | 7 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | I Abdullin (KAZ) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D Bommadevara (IND) | 5 | 30 | 19 | 28 | 16 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | M H Golshani (IRI) | 0 | 25 | 25 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | M H A Rubel (BAN) | 6 | 27 | 28 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | H Al-Ashkanani (QAT) | 0 | 20 | 27 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | M H A Rubel (BAN) | 6 | 27 | 30 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | M H A Rubel (BAN) | 5 | 27 | 30 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D Bommadevara (IND) | 6 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | L Dorji (BHU) | 7 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | P Chaisilp (THA) | 1 | 27 | 25 | 28 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | L Dorji (BHU) | 2 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D Bommadevara (IND) | 6 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 28 |
Section 4
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Salsabilla (INA) | 6 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | J Reaport (PHI) | 4 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 23 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | L Pok (HKG) | 4 | 27 | 26 | 30 | 23 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | J Reaport (PHI) | 6 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Salsabilla (INA) | 6 | 26 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | W Shaoxuan (CHN) | 4 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | K Chai (HKG) | 6 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Kim K-s (PRK) | 4 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | K Chai (HKG) | 4 | 29 | 26 | 28 | 25 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | W Shaoxuan (CHN) | 6 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Salsabilla (INA) | 0 | 26 | 25 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B Otgonbold (MGL) | 6 | 29 | 28 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B Otgonbold (MGL) | 6 | 28 | 27 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | J El Rayess (LBN) | 0 | 23 | 20 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B Otgonbold (MGL) | 6 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | T Furukawa (JPN) | 5 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 26 | 25 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | M Nadeem (PAK) | 1 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | T Furukawa (JPN) | 7 | 27 | 25 | 29 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B Otgonbold (MGL) | 6 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang C-c (TPE) | 2 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | J Gantögs (MGL) | 6 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | I Ul Haq (PAK) | 2 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | J Gantögs (MGL) | 2 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang C-c (TPE) | 6 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
References
- "Schedule". Retrieved 2023-09-21.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.