FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2023 – Men's 30 kilometre skiathlon
The Men's 30 kilometre skiathlon competition at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2023 was held on 24 February 2023.[1][2]
Men's 30 kilometre skiathlon at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2023 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Planica Nordic Centre | |||||||||
Location | Planica, Slovenia | |||||||||
Dates | 24 February | |||||||||
Competitors | 66 from 28 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 1:09:40.3 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2023 | ||
---|---|---|
Cross-country skiing | ||
Sprint | men | women |
Interval start | 15 km men | 10 km women |
Skiathlon | 30 km men | 15 km women |
Mass start | 50 km men | 30 km women |
Team sprint | men | women |
Relay | 4 × 10 km men | 4 × 5 km women |
Nordic combined | ||
Men | Normal | Large |
Women | Normal | |
Team | Men | |
Mixed | ||
Ski jumping | ||
Men | Normal | Large |
Women | Normal | Large |
Team | Men | Women |
Mixed | ||
Results
The race was started at 15:30.[3]
Rank | Bib | Athlete | Country | Time | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Simen Hegstad Krüger | Norway | 1:09:40.3 | ||
1 | Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | Norway | 1:09:52.5 | +12.2 | |
5 | Sjur Røthe | Norway | 1:09:54.4 | +14.1 | |
4 | 2 | Pål Golberg | Norway | 1:10:26.2 | +45.9 |
5 | 3 | William Poromaa | Sweden | 1:10:26.7 | +46.4 |
6 | 11 | Calle Halfvarsson | Sweden | 1:10:54.5 | +1:14.2 |
7 | 6 | Friedrich Moch | Germany | 1:10:55.2 | +1:14.9 |
8 | 10 | Jules Lapierre | France | 1:10:55.7 | +1:15.4 |
9 | 12 | Clément Parisse | France | 1:10:56.8 | +1:16.5 |
10 | 8 | Perttu Hyvärinen | Finland | 1:11:35.2 | +1:54.9 |
11 | 13 | Jens Burman | Sweden | 1:11:40.5 | +2:00.2 |
12 | 26 | Irineu Esteve Altimiras | Andorra | 1:11:41.8 | +2:01.5 |
13 | 15 | Iivo Niskanen | Finland | 1:12:24.5 | +2:44.2 |
14 | 7 | Andrew Musgrave | Great Britain | 1:12:45.8 | +3:05.5 |
15 | 31 | Jonas Dobler | Germany | 1:12:45.8 | +3:05.5 |
16 | 9 | Hugo Lapalus | France | 1:12:56.4 | +3:16.1 |
17 | 35 | Albert Kuchler | Germany | 1:12:56.5 | +3:16.2 |
18 | 39 | Jonas Baumann | Switzerland | 1:12:58.5 | +3:18.2 |
19 | 14 | Scott Patterson | United States | 1:13:00.2 | +3:19.9 |
20 | 18 | Naoto Baba | Japan | 1:13:19.2 | +3:38.9 |
21 | 41 | Adam Fellner | Czech Republic | 1:13:51.6 | +4:11.3 |
22 | 19 | Remi Lindholm | Finland | 1:14:11.3 | +4:31.0 |
23 | 34 | Ryo Hirose | Japan | 1:14:11.9 | +4:31.6 |
24 | 21 | Hunter Wonders | United States | 1:14:13.2 | +4:32.9 |
25 | 43 | Vitaliy Pukhkalo | Kazakhstan | 1:14:22.9 | +4:42.6 |
26 | 36 | Giandomenico Salvadori | Italy | 1:14:33.5 | +4:53.2 |
27 | 20 | Beda Klee | Switzerland | 1:14:33.8 | +4:53.5 |
28 | 47 | Snorri Einarsson | Iceland | 1:14:36.7 | +4:56.4 |
29 | 22 | Mika Vermeulen | Austria | 1:14:56.2 | +5:15.9 |
30 | 33 | Thomas Maloney Westgård | Ireland | 1:15:01.0 | +5:20.7 |
31 | 30 | Simone Dapra | Italy | 1:15:02.2 | +5:21.9 |
32 | 17 | Eric Rosjö | Sweden | 1:15:14.3 | +5:34.0 |
33 | 25 | Lucas Bögl | Germany | 1:15:19.9 | +5:39.6 |
34 | 27 | Roman Furger | Switzerland | 1:15:27.8 | +5:47.5 |
35 | 42 | Alvar Johannes Alev | Estonia | 1:15:37.6 | +5:57.3 |
36 | 40 | Paul Constantin Pepene | Romania | 1:15:49.5 | +6:09.2 |
37 | 32 | Russell Kennedy | Canada | 1:16:25.5 | +6:45.2 |
38 | 23 | Gus Schumacher | United States | 1:16:56.8 | +7:16.5 |
39 | 54 | Kaarel Kasper Kõrge | Estonia | 1:16:59.0 | +7:18.7 |
40 | 45 | Joe Davies | Great Britain | 1:16:59.6 | +7:19.3 |
41 | 44 | Nail Bashmakov | Kazakhstan | 1:16:59.7 | +7:19.4 |
42 | 49 | Miha Ličef | Slovenia | 1:17:35.3 | +7:55.0 |
43 | 24 | Olivier Léveillé | Canada | 1:17:45.6 | +8:05.3 |
44 | 50 | Xavier McKeever | Canada | 1:18:21.1 | +8:40.8 |
45 | 29 | Cyril Fähndrich | Switzerland | 1:19:58.1 | +10:17.8 |
46 | 46 | Vladislav Kovalyov | Kazakhstan | Lapped | |
47 | 52 | Sebastian Bryja | Poland | ||
48 | 57 | Dmytro Drahun | Ukraine | ||
49 | 63 | Robin Frommelt | Liechtenstein | ||
50 | 56 | Franco Dal Farra | Argentina | ||
51 | 48 | Yernur Bexultan | Kazakhstan | ||
52 | 53 | Seve De Campo | Australia | ||
53 | 60 | Boštjan Korošec | Slovenia | ||
54 | 66 | Fredrik Fodstad | Colombia | ||
55 | 59 | Ruslan Denysenko | Ukraine | ||
56 | 65 | Philipp Bellingham | Australia | ||
57 | 37 | Takanori Ebina | Japan | ||
58 | 62 | Jošt Mulej | Slovenia | ||
59 | 64 | Izidor Karničar | Slovenia | ||
60 | 55 | Todor Malchov | Bulgaria | ||
61 | 61 | Andrej Renda | Slovakia | ||
16 | Antoine Cyr | Canada | Did not finish | ||
28 | Arsi Ruuskanen | Finland | |||
38 | Paolo Ventura | Italy | |||
51 | Simeon Deyanov | Bulgaria | |||
58 | Oleksandr Lisohor | Ukraine |
References
- "Programme" (PDF). planica2023.si. 20 February 2023. Retrieved 20 February 2023.
- "Start list" (PDF). fis-ski.com. 23 February 2023. Retrieved 23 February 2023.
- "Final results" (PDF). fis-ski.com. 24 February 2023. Retrieved 24 February 2023.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.