Judo at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's 90 kg
The men's 90 kilograms (middleweight) competition in Judo at the 2022 Asian Games in Hangzhou was held on 25 September at the Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium.
at the 2022 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium | ||||||||||||
Location | Hangzhou, China | ||||||||||||
Date | 26 September 2023 | ||||||||||||
Website | Official website | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Competition at external databases | |||||||||||||
Links | IJF • JudoInside | ||||||||||||
Judo at the 2022 Asian Games | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
mixed team | ||
In the final, Erlan Sherov from Kyrgyzstan won the gold medal.[1]
Schedule
All times are China Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, 26 September 2023 | 10:00 | Elimination round of 16 |
10:00 | Quarterfinals | |
10:00 | Repechage | |
10:00 | Semifinals | |
16:00 | Finals |
Results
Final
Final | ||
Davlat Bobonov (UZB) | 00 | |
Erlan Sherov (KGZ) | 01 | |
Top half
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |||||||||||
Davlat Bobonov (UZB) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sulim Maraev (BHR) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Davlat Bobonov (UZB) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Han Ju-yeop (KOR) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Han Ju-yeop (KOR) | 11 | |||||||||||||
Goki Tajima (JPN) | 01 | |||||||||||||
Davlat Bobonov (UZB) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Gantulgyn Altanbagana (MGL) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Didar Khamza (KAZ) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Ghasem Baghcheghi (IRI) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Didar Khamza (KAZ) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Gantulgyn Altanbagana (MGL) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Gantulgyn Altanbagana (MGL) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Faisal Jabar Khil (AFG) | 00 | |||||||||||||
John Viron Ferrer (PHI) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Janga Bahadur Saru (NEP) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Bottom half
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |||||||||||
Erlan Sherov (KGZ) | 01 | |||||||||||||
Buhebilige (CHN) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Erlan Sherov (KGZ) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Caramnob Sagaipov (LBN) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Caramnob Sagaipov (LBN) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Wei Puyang (THA) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Erlan Sherov (KGZ) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Aram Grigorian (UAE) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon (TJK) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Chang Wei-cheng (TPE) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon (TJK) | 01 | |||||||||||||
Aram Grigorian (UAE) | 11 | |||||||||||||
Aram Grigorian (UAE) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Lê Anh Tài (VIE) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Mohamed Rebahi (QAT) | 00 | |||||||||||||
Lê Anh Tài (VIE) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Repechage
Repechage | Bronze medal | |||||||||
Han Ju-yeop (KOR) | 10 | |||||||||
Didar Khamza (KAZ) | 00 | |||||||||
Han Ju-yeop (KOR) | 00 | |||||||||
Aram Grigorian (UAE) | 10 | |||||||||
Caramnob Sagaipov (LBN) | 10 | |||||||||
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon (TJK) | 00 | |||||||||
Caramnob Sagaipov (LBN) | 10 | |||||||||
Gantulgyn Altanbagana (MGL) | 00 | |||||||||
References
- "Draw Summary" (PDF). Hangzhou 2022. Retrieved 26 September 2023.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.