Swimming at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's 150 metre individual medley SM3
The Men's 150 metre individual medley SM3 event at the 2020 Paralympic Games took place on 28 August 2021, at the Tokyo Aquatics Centre.
Men's 150 metre individual medley SM3 at the XVI Paralympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | ||||||||||||
Dates | 28 August 2021 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 13 from 10 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Men's events | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | S3 | S4 | S5 | S7 | S9 |
S10 | S11 | S13 | |||
100 m freestyle | S4 | S5 | S6 | S8 | S10 |
S12 | |||||
200 m freestyle | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S14 |
400 m freestyle | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 |
S11 | S13 | ||||
50 m backstroke | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 |
100 m backstroke | S1 | S2 | S6 | S7 | S8 |
S9 | S10 | S11 | S12 | S13 | |
S14 | |||||
50 m breaststroke | SB2 | SB3 | |||
100 m breaststroke | SB4 | SB5 | SB6 | SB7 | SB8 |
SB9 | SB11 | SB12 | SB13 | SB14 | |
50 m butterfly | S5 | S6 | S7 | ||
100 m butterfly | S8 | S9 | S10 | S11 | S12 |
S13 | S14 | ||||
150 m medley | SM3 | SM4 | |||
200 m medley | SM6 | SM7 | SM8 | SM9 | SM10 |
SM11 | SM13 | SM14 | |||
Freestyle relays | 4 × 100 m (34pts) | ||||
Medley relays | 4 × 100 m (34pts) | ||||
Heats
The swimmers with the top eight times, regardless of heat, advanced to the final.
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | Grant Patterson | Australia | 3:06.36 | |
2 | 1 | 4 | Ahmed Kelly | Australia | 3:06.72 | |
3 | 2 | 5 | Jesús Hernández Hernández | Mexico | 3:13.08 | |
4 | 1 | 3 | Josia Topf | Germany | 3:16.91 | |
5 | 2 | 4 | Diego López Díaz | Mexico | 3:18.54 | |
6 | 2 | 3 | Arnulfo Castorena | Mexico | 3:22.05 | |
7 | 2 | 6 | Emmanuele Marigliano | Italy | 3:29.51 | |
8 | 1 | 6 | Ioannis Kostakis | Greece | 3:45.53 | |
9 | 2 | 2 | Charkorn Kaewsri | Thailand | 3:47.52 | |
10 | 1 | 2 | Yurii Dvorskyi | Ukraine | 4:09.11 | |
11 | 2 | 7 | Youssef Elsayed | Egypt | 4:17.93 | |
12 | 1 | 7 | Iyad Shalabi | Israel | 4:52.88 | |
13 | 2 | 1 | Aliaksei Talai | Belarus | 5:06.04 |
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jesús Hernández Hernández | Mexico | 2:56.99 | ||
Ahmed Kelly | Australia | 3:02.23 | ||
Grant Patterson | Australia | 3:05.57 | ||
4 | Diego López Díaz | Mexico | 3:15.84 | |
5 | Arnulfo Castorena | Mexico | 3:17.44 | |
6 | Josia Topf | Germany | 3:20.35 | |
7 | Emmanuele Marigliano | Italy | 3:28.43 | |
8 | Ioannis Kostakis | Greece | 3:43.75 |
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.