internoida
Finnish
Conjugation
Inflection of internoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | ||||||
present tense | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | internoin | en internoi | 1st sing. | olen internoinut | en ole internoinut | |
2nd sing. | internoit | et internoi | 2nd sing. | olet internoinut | et ole internoinut | |
3rd sing. | internoi | ei internoi | 3rd sing. | on internoinut | ei ole internoinut | |
1st plur. | internoimme | emme internoi | 1st plur. | olemme internoineet | emme ole internoineet | |
2nd plur. | internoitte | ette internoi | 2nd plur. | olette internoineet | ette ole internoineet | |
3rd plur. | internoivat | eivät internoi | 3rd plur. | ovat internoineet | eivät ole internoineet | |
passive | internoidaan | ei internoida | passive | on internoitu | ei ole internoitu | |
past tense | pluperfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | internoin | en internoinut | 1st sing. | olin internoinut | en ollut internoinut | |
2nd sing. | internoit | et internoinut | 2nd sing. | olit internoinut | et ollut internoinut | |
3rd sing. | internoi | ei internoinut | 3rd sing. | oli internoinut | ei ollut internoinut | |
1st plur. | internoimme | emme internoineet | 1st plur. | olimme internoineet | emme olleet internoineet | |
2nd plur. | internoitte | ette internoineet | 2nd plur. | olitte internoineet | ette olleet internoineet | |
3rd plur. | internoivat | eivät internoineet | 3rd plur. | olivat internoineet | eivät olleet internoineet | |
passive | internoitiin | ei internoitu | passive | oli internoitu | ei ollut internoitu | |
conditional mood | ||||||
present | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | internoisin | en internoisi | 1st sing. | olisin internoinut | en olisi internoinut | |
2nd sing. | internoisit | et internoisi | 2nd sing. | olisit internoinut | et olisi internoinut | |
3rd sing. | internoisi | ei internoisi | 3rd sing. | olisi internoinut | ei olisi internoinut | |
1st plur. | internoisimme | emme internoisi | 1st plur. | olisimme internoineet | emme olisi internoineet | |
2nd plur. | internoisitte | ette internoisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte internoineet | ette olisi internoineet | |
3rd plur. | internoisivat | eivät internoisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat internoineet | eivät olisi internoineet | |
passive | internoitaisiin | ei internoitaisi | passive | olisi internoitu | ei olisi internoitu | |
imperative mood | ||||||
present | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
2nd sing. | internoi | älä internoi | 2nd sing. | ole internoinut | älä ole internoinut | |
3rd sing. | internoikoon | älköön internoiko | 3rd sing. | olkoon internoinut | älköön olko internoinut | |
1st plur. | internoikaamme | älkäämme internoiko | 1st plur. | olkaamme internoineet | älkäämme olko internoineet | |
2nd plur. | internoikaa | älkää internoiko | 2nd plur. | olkaa internoineet | älkää olko internoineet | |
3rd plur. | internoikoot | älkööt internoiko | 3rd plur. | olkoot internoineet | älkööt olko internoineet | |
passive | internoitakoon | älköön internoitako | passive | olkoon internoitu | älköön olko internoitu | |
potential mood | ||||||
present | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | internoinen | en internoine | 1st sing. | lienen internoinut | en liene internoinut | |
2nd sing. | internoinet | et internoine | 2nd sing. | lienet internoinut | et liene internoinut | |
3rd sing. | internoinee | ei internoine | 3rd sing. | lienee internoinut | ei liene internoinut | |
1st plur. | internoinemme | emme internoine | 1st plur. | lienemme internoineet | emme liene internoineet | |
2nd plur. | internoinette | ette internoine | 2nd plur. | lienette internoineet | ette liene internoineet | |
3rd plur. | internoinevat | eivät internoine | 3rd plur. | lienevät internoineet | eivät liene internoineet | |
passive | internoitaneen | ei internoitane | passive | lienee internoitu | ei liene internoitu | |
Nominal forms | ||||||
infinitives | participles | |||||
active | passive | active | passive | |||
1st | internoida | present | internoiva | internoitava | ||
long 1st2 | internoidakseen | past | internoinut | internoitu | ||
2nd | inessive1 | internoidessa | internoitaessa | agent1, 3 | internoima | |
instructive | internoiden | — | negative | internoimaton | ||
3rd | inessive | internoimassa | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
elative | internoimasta | — | ||||
illative | internoimaan | — | ||||
adessive | internoimalla | — | ||||
abessive | internoimatta | — | ||||
instructive | internoiman | internoitaman | ||||
4th | nominative | internoiminen | ||||
partitive | internoimista | |||||
5th2 | internoimaisillaan |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.