skræfa
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈskraiːva/
- Rhymes: -aiːva
Declension
declension of skræfa
f-w1 | singular | plural | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
nominative | skræfa | skræfan | skræfur | skræfurnar |
accusative | skræfu | skræfuna | skræfur | skræfurnar |
dative | skræfu | skræfunni | skræfum | skræfunum |
genitive | skræfu | skræfunnar | skræfa/skræfna | skræfanna/skræfnanna |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.