vaakaputki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑːkɑˌputki/, [ˈʋɑːkɑˌput̪ki]
- Hyphenation: vaa‧ka‧put‧ki
Declension
Inflection of vaakaputki (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | vaakaputki | vaakaputket | |
genitive | vaakaputken | vaakaputkien | |
partitive | vaakaputkea | vaakaputkia | |
illative | vaakaputkeen | vaakaputkiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | vaakaputki | vaakaputket | |
accusative | nom. | vaakaputki | vaakaputket |
gen. | vaakaputken | ||
genitive | vaakaputken | vaakaputkien | |
partitive | vaakaputkea | vaakaputkia | |
inessive | vaakaputkessa | vaakaputkissa | |
elative | vaakaputkesta | vaakaputkista | |
illative | vaakaputkeen | vaakaputkiin | |
adessive | vaakaputkella | vaakaputkilla | |
ablative | vaakaputkelta | vaakaputkilta | |
allative | vaakaputkelle | vaakaputkille | |
essive | vaakaputkena | vaakaputkina | |
translative | vaakaputkeksi | vaakaputkiksi | |
instructive | — | vaakaputkin | |
abessive | vaakaputketta | vaakaputkitta | |
comitative | — | vaakaputkineen |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.