2012–13 EHF Women's Champions League group stage and main round
This article describes the first and second round of the 2012–13 EHF Women's Champions League.
Format
The 16 teams were split into four groups, consisting of four teams. Each team played a home and away game against all opponents in the group. The first two ranked teams advanced to the main round.
Group matches
Seedings
The draw of the group matches was held on July 6 at the Gartenhotel Altmannsdorf in Vienna. A total of sixteen teams were concerned in the process, to be divided into four pots of four. Teams were divided into four pots, based on EHF coefficients. Clubs from the same pot or the same association could not be drawn into the same group, except the wild card tournament winner, which did not enjoy any protection.[1][2]
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 129 | +41 | 12 |
Randers HK | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 166 | 156 | +10 | 6 |
Hypo Niederösterreich | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 156 | 153 | +3 | 6 |
Buxtehuder SV | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 134 | 188 | −54 | 0 |
14 October 2012 19:00 |
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 30 – 25 | Hypo Niederösterreich | Traian Sports Hall, Râmnicu Vâlcea Attendance: 2,986 Referees: Santos, Fonseca (POR) |
Bulatović 10 | (15–12) | Aćimović 6 | ||
3× 5× | Report | 3× 3× |
15 October 2012 19:00 |
Randers HK | 36 – 26 | Buxtehuder SV | Elro Arena Randers, Randers Attendance: 1,551 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik (SWE) |
Jacobsen 8 | (20–10) | Fischer 7 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 3× |
20 October 2012 15:00 |
Buxtehuder SV | 15 – 34 | CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | Alsterdorfer Sporthalle, Hamburg Attendance: 1,300 Referees: Crnojević, Radič (CRO) |
Fischer 6 | (6–14) | Bulatović 7 | ||
2× 2× | Report | 2× 1× |
20 October 2012 20:25 |
Hypo Niederösterreich | 32 – 25 | Randers HK | Bundessport- und Freizeitzentrum Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf Attendance: 500 Referees: Kijauskaite, Zaliene (LTU) |
three players 6 | (18–11) | Dembélé 6 | ||
3× | Report | 2× 1× |
27 October 2012 15:00 |
Randers HK | 20 – 24 | CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | Elro Arena Randers, Randers Attendance: 1,450 Referees: Gubica, Milošević (CRO) |
Andersen 5 | (9–11) | Curea 6 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 2× 3× |
28 October 2012 15:00 |
Buxtehuder SV | 20 – 28 | Hypo Niederösterreich | Alsterdorfer Sporthalle, Hamburg Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Andorka, Hucker (HUN) |
Fischer 6 | (8–11) | Diniz 8 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 2× 4× |
3 November 2012 20:25 |
Hypo Niederösterreich | 27 – 24 | Buxtehuder SV | Bundessport- und Freizeitzentrum Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf Attendance: 800 Referees: Nabokau, Kulik (BLR) |
do Nascimento 8 | (14–11) | Lütz 6 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 1× |
4 November 2012 19:00 |
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 27 – 23 | Randers HK | Traian Sports Hall, Râmnicu Vâlcea Attendance: 2,788 Referees: Krstić, Ljubić (SLO) |
Brădeanu 7 | (10–10) | Aguilar 6 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 3× 1× |
11 November 2012 15:00 |
Buxtehuder SV | 27 – 33 | Randers HK | Alsterdorfer Sporthalle, Hamburg Attendance: 1,500 Referees: Leandersson, Lindroos (FIN) |
Stapelfeldt 7 | (11–16) | Andersen 7 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 2× |
11 November 2012 17:00 |
Hypo Niederösterreich | 24 – 25 | CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | Bundessport- und Freizeitzentrum Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf Attendance: 1,020 Referees: Marić, Mašić (CRO) |
Cavaleiro 8 | (12–14) | Bulatović 10 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 5× |
18 November 2012 15:00 |
Randers HK | 29 – 20 | Hypo Niederösterreich | Elro Arena Randers, Randers Attendance: 1,700 Referees: Dobrovits, Tájok (HUN) |
Dalby 8 | (15–9) | Diniz 5 | ||
1× 5× 1× | Report | 2× 3× |
18 November 2012 19:00 |
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 30 – 22 | Buxtehuder SV | Traian Sports Hall, Râmnicu Vâlcea Attendance: 1,846 Referees: Mazeika, Gatelis (LTU) |
Bulatović 6 | (18–10) | Stapelfeldt 6 | ||
3× 5× | Report | 2× 3× |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Győri Audi ETO KC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 134 | +46 | 12 |
Krim Ljubljana | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 151 | 157 | −6 | 6 |
Podravka Koprivnica | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 136 | 143 | −7 | 6 |
Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 141 | 174 | −33 | 0 |
13 October 2012 17:15 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 24 – 19 | Podravka Koprivnica | Magvassy Mihály Sportcsarnok, Győr Attendance: 2,000 Referees: Gousko, Repkin (BLR) |
Amorim 5 | (11–7) | Damnjanović 9 | ||
2× 1× | Report | 3× 6× |
14 October 2012 19:30 |
Krim Ljubljana | 28 – 27 | Universitatea Cluj | Arena Stožice, Ljubljana Attendance: 2,500 Referees: Leszczyński, Piechota (POL) |
Müller 9 | (15–13) | Ani Senocico 8 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 2× |
20 October 2012 17:30 |
Universitatea Cluj | 25 – 30 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Horia Demian Sports Hall, Cluj-Napoca Attendance: 3,000 Referees: Bonaventura, Bonaventura (FRA) |
Ani Senocico 7 | (13–20) | Lekić, Løke 8 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 2× 1× |
21 October 2012 17:30 |
Podravka Koprivnica | 25 – 22 | Krim Ljubljana | Fran Galović, Koprivnica Attendance: 2,500 Referees: Fleisch, Rieber (GER) |
Čović 8 | (14–11) | Martín 8 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 4× |
27 October 2012 17:30 |
Universitatea Cluj | 19 – 20 | Podravka Koprivnica | Horia Demian Sports Hall, Cluj-Napoca Attendance: 2,500 Referees: Kleven, Ramberg (NOR) |
Cartaș 5 | (6–10) | Damnjanović 6 | ||
2× 1× | Report | 3× 2× |
28 October 2012 19:30 |
Krim Ljubljana | 20 – 31 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Arena Stožice, Ljubljana Attendance: 2,500 Referees: Opava, Válek (CZE) |
Wörz, Zrnec 4 | (9–12) | Görbicz 8 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 2× |
3 November 2012 15:45 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 29 – 22 | Krim Ljubljana | Magvassy Mihály Sportcsarnok, Győr Attendance: 1,800 Referees: Kijauskaite, Zaliene (LTU) |
Radičević 7 | (16–9) | Mavsar 6 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 4× |
4 November 2012 17:30 |
Podravka Koprivnica | 28 – 21 | Universitatea Cluj | Fran Galović, Koprivnica Attendance: 2,500 Referees: Lythje, Christiansen (DEN) |
Damnjanović 11 | (16–13) | Tivadar 6 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 3× 3× |
11 November 2012 16:30 |
Universitatea Cluj | 23 – 31 | Krim Ljubljana | Horia Demian Sports Hall, Cluj-Napoca Attendance: 2,700 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik (SWE) |
Ani Senocico 5 | (12–15) | Mavsar 6 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 5× |
11 November 2012 17:30 |
Podravka Koprivnica | 22 – 29 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Fran Galović, Koprivnica Attendance: 2,500 Referees: Schulze, Tönnies (GER) |
Damnjanović 8 | (11–14) | Lekić 7 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 4× |
17 November 2012 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 37 – 26 | Universitatea Cluj | Magvassy Mihály Sportcsarnok, Győr Attendance: 1,800 Referees: Rakytina, Tkachuk (UKR) |
Szepesi 7 | (17–14) | Chintoan 9 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 1× 5× 1× |
18 November 2012 20:30 |
Krim Ljubljana | 28 – 22 | Podravka Koprivnica | Arena Stožice, Ljubljana Attendance: 3,000 Referees: Lorente, Serradilla (ESP) |
Martín, Müller 6 | (14–12) | Damnjanović 8 | ||
3× 6× 1× | Report | 3× 3× |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larvik HK | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 197 | 156 | +41 | 10 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 183 | 163 | +20 | 10 |
Dinamo Volgograd | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 157 | 200 | −43 | 2 |
IK Sävehof | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 174 | 192 | −18 | 2 |
13 October 2012 17:45 |
Larvik HK | 39 – 31 | IK Sävehof | Arena Larvik, Larvik Attendance: 1,450 Referees: Marić, Mašić (SRB) |
Sulland 10 | (21–13) | Odén 8 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 1× |
14 October 2012 16:00 |
Dinamo Volgograd | 21 – 37 | FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | Dynamo Sports Hall, Volgograd Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Florescu, Duţă (ROU) |
Khmyrova 6 | (9–23) | Tomori 8 | ||
3× 5× | Report | 3× 4× |
21 October 2012 16:00 |
IK Sävehof | 28 – 34 | Dinamo Volgograd | Partillebohallen, Sävehof Attendance: 1,150 Referees: Brehmer, Skowronek (POL) |
Odén 7 | (10–16) | Khmyrova 7 | ||
2× 1× | Report | 2× 1× |
21 October 2012 18:00 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 28 – 24 | Larvik HK | OBO Aréna, Dabas Attendance: 2,498 Referees: Stolarovs, Līcis (LAT) |
Tomori, Zácsik 5 | (16–12) | Edin 7 | ||
2× 1× | Report | 3× 4× |
27 October 2012 19:00 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 31 – 28 | IK Sävehof | OBO Aréna, Dabas Attendance: 2,498 Referees: Santos, Fonseca (POR) |
Szucsanszki 9 | (15–16) | Roberts 9 | ||
2× 4× | Report | 4× 4× |
28 October 2012 16:00 |
Dinamo Volgograd | 24 – 35 | Larvik HK | Dynamo Sports Hall, Volgograd Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Horáček, Novotný (CZE) |
Grebenkina, Stepanova 3 | (14–17) | Edin 8 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 3× 2× |
3 November 2012 17:45 |
Larvik HK | 40 – 25 | Dinamo Volgograd | Arena Larvik, Larvik Attendance: 1,847 Referees: Jurinović, Mrvica (CRO) |
Edin 9 | (20–11) | Makeeva 5 | ||
2× 4× | Report | 3× 5× |
4 November 2012 15:00 |
IK Sävehof | 32 – 34 | FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | Partillebohallen, Sävehof Attendance: 768 Referees: Florescu, Duţă (ROU) |
Odén 7 | (15–13) | Szucsánszki 12 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 3× 5× |
11 November 2012 15:00 |
IK Sävehof | 25 – 29 | Larvik HK | Partillebohallen, Sävehof Attendance: 1,066 Referees: Olesen, Pedersen (DEN) |
Roberts 8 | (13–11) | Sulland 6 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 3× |
11 November 2012 19:00 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 30 – 28 | Dinamo Volgograd | OBO Aréna, Dabas Attendance: 2,002 Referees: Vešović, Mitrović (MNE) |
Szucsanszki, Tomori 9 | (14–17) | Khmyrova 6 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 3× 6× |
17 November 2012 17:45 |
Larvik HK | 30 – 23 | FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | Arena Larvik, Larvik Attendance: 2,890 Referees: Nabokau, Kulik (BLR) |
Mörk 6 | (16–13) | Szamoránsky 6 | ||
3× 5× 1× | Report | 3× 5× 1× |
18 November 2012 16:00 |
Dinamo Volgograd | 25 – 30 | IK Sävehof | Dynamo Sports Hall, Volgograd Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Brunovský, Čanda (SVK) |
Borshchenko 6 | (12–13) | Odén 9 | ||
3× 5× | Report | 3× 4× |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 154 | 142 | +12 | 10 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 149 | 134 | +15 | 8 |
Thüringer HC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 146 | 153 | −7 | 6 |
Viborg HK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 143 | 163 | −20 | 0 |
13 October 2012 20:00 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 29 – 21 | Zvezda Zvenigorod | Morača Sports Center, Podgorica Attendance: 3,500 Referees: Opava, Válek (CZE) |
Knežević 11 | (15–9) | Nikolić 7 | ||
3× 6× | Report | 3× 2× |
14 October 2012 15:00 |
Thüringer HC | 34 – 30 | Viborg HK | Salza-Halle, Bad Langensalza Attendance: 1,750 Referees: Jurinović, Mrvica (CRO) |
Jakubisová 6 | (18–14) | Gulldén 8 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 4× |
20 October 2012 17:00 |
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 31 – 24 | Thüringer HC | Sport Hall "Olimpiyskiy", Chekhov Attendance: 800 Referees: Stark, Stefan (ROU) |
Vyakhireva 10 | (15–13) | Nadgornaja 9 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 3× 1× |
21 October 2012 17:00 |
Viborg HK | 20 – 26 | Budućnost Podgorica | Viborg Stadionhal, Viborg Attendance: 1,420 Referees: Bonifert, Oláh (HUN) |
Gulldén, Pedersen 5 | (12–14) | Knežević 8 | ||
2× 4× | Report | 3× 7× |
28 October 2012 15:00 |
Thüringer HC | 24 – 20 | Budućnost Podgorica | Salza-Halle, Bad Langensalza Attendance: 1,900 Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc (MDA) |
Jakubisová 7 | (10–10) | Knežević 6 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 3× |
28 October 2012 17:00 |
Viborg HK | 27 – 28 | Zvezda Zvenigorod | Viborg Stadionhal, Viborg Attendance: 1,523 Referees: Mata, López (ESP) |
Fisker 7 | (12–13) | Nikolić 8 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 2× 2× |
4 November 2012 18:30 |
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 20 – 17 | Viborg HK | Sport Hall "Olimpiyskiy", Chekhov Attendance: 700 Referees: Buache, Meyer (SUI) |
Lacrabère 6 | (8–9) | Ahlm 4 | ||
2× 4× 1× | Report | 3× |
4 November 2012 19:00 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 23 – 15 | Thüringer HC | Morača Sports Center, Podgorica Attendance: 3,200 Referees: Cohen, Peretz (ISR) |
Knežević 11 | (11–8) | Frey, Gros 3 | ||
3× 5× | Report | 2× 4× |
11 November 2012 17:00 |
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 31 – 25 | Budućnost Podgorica | Sport Hall "Olimpiyskiy", Chekhov Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Brehmer, Skowronek (POL) |
three players 9 | (17–12) | Knežević 9 | ||
3× 7× | Report | 2× 4× |
11 November 2012 17:00 |
Viborg HK | 26 – 29 | Thüringer HC | Viborg Stadionhal, Viborg Attendance: 1,638 Referees: Herczeg, Südi (HUN) |
Gulldén 12 | (11–16) | Engel 8 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 4× |
18 November 2012 15:00 |
Thüringer HC | 20 – 23 | Zvezda Zvenigorod | Salza-Halle, Bad Langensalza Attendance: 2,218 Referees: Bonaventura, Bonaventura (FRA) |
Jakubisová, Wohlbold 5 | (7–13) | Postnova 7 | ||
2× 2× | Report | 3× 3× |
18 November 2012 19:00 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 26 – 23 | Viborg HK | Morača Sports Center, Podgorica Attendance: 4,000 Referees: Cacador, Nicolau (POR) |
Knežević 9 | (11–10) | Skov 5 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 3× 2× |
Main round
The draw of the group matches was held on November 20 at the Gartenhotel Altmannsdorf in Vienna. A total of eight teams were concerned in the process, to be divided into two pots of four. Teams were divided into two pots, based on EHF coefficients. Clubs from the same pot or group could not be drawn into the same group.[3][4]
Seedings
Pot 1 | Pot 2 |
---|---|
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea Győri Audi ETO KC Larvik HK Zvezda Zvenigorod |
Randers HK Krim Ljubljana FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria Budućnost Podgorica |
Group 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Győri Audi ETO KC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 122 | +38 | 12 |
Larvik HK | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 146 | 133 | +13 | 8 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 116 | 139 | −23 | 3 |
Randers HK | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 129 | 157 | −28 | 1 |
26 January 2013 17:15 |
Larvik HK | 25 – 19 | Randers HK | Arena Larvik, Larvik Attendance: 1,752 Referees: Schulze, Tönnies (GER) |
Riegelhuth Koren 7 | (12–9) | Dalby 5 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 2× |
2 February 2013 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 27 – 17 | Budućnost Podgorica | Magvassy Mihály Sportcsarnok, Győr Attendance: 1,800 Referees: Zotin, Volodkov (RUS) |
Görbicz 7 | (14–7) | Knežević 6 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 4× |
10 February 2013 19:00 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 18 – 20 | Larvik HK | Morača Sports Center, Podgorica Attendance: 4,500 Referees: Horáček, Novotný (CZE) |
Bulatović 5 | (9–8) | Sulland 6 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 3× |
11 February 2013 19:00 |
Randers HK | 18 – 25 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Elro Arena Randers, Randers Attendance: 1,374 Referees: Brunovský, Čanda (SVK) |
Andersen 4 | (9–14) | Görbicz, Løke 6 | ||
3× 4× 1× | Report | 3× 4× |
16 February 2013 17:45 |
Larvik HK | 18 – 24 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Arena Larvik, Larvik Attendance: 4,930 Referees: Stark, Stefan (ROU) |
Riegelhuth Koren 4 | (10–8) | Rédei Soós 6 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 1× 3× |
17 February 2013 19:00 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 24 – 22 | Randers HK | Morača Sports Center, Podgorica Attendance: 3,500 Referees: Baranowski, Lemanowicz (POL) |
Knežević 10 | (12–11) | Dalby 7 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 3× |
2 March 2013 15:00 |
Randers HK | 20 – 20 | Budućnost Podgorica | Elro Arena Randers, Randers Attendance: 1,400 Referees: Gousko, Repkin (BLR) |
Dembélé 7 | (11–8) | Cvijić 6 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 3× 2× |
2 March 2013 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 30 – 24 | Larvik HK | Magvassy Mihály Sportcsarnok, Győr Attendance: 2,000 Referees: Cohen, Peretz (ISR) |
Amorim 7 | (15–13) | Riegelhuth Koren 6 | ||
4× 2× | Report | 3× 4× |
9 March 2013 15:00 |
Randers HK | 26 – 31 | Larvik HK | Elro Arena Randers, Randers Attendance: 1,673 Referees: Gubica, Milošević (CRO) |
Dalby 8 | (15–15) | three players 6 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 4× |
10 March 2013 19:00 |
Budućnost Podgorica | 21 – 22 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Morača Sports Center, Podgorica Attendance: 4,500 Referees: Dentz, Reibel (FRA) |
Cvijić 6 | (12–13) | Görbicz 7 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 4× 1× |
16 March 2013 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 32 – 24 | Randers HK | Magvassy Mihály Sportcsarnok, Győr Attendance: 1,800 Referees: Marić, Mašić (SRB) |
Görbicz, Radičević 6 | (15–12) | Dalby, Jacobsen 5 | ||
2× | Report | 3× 4× |
16 March 2013 17:45 |
Larvik HK | 28 – 16 | Budućnost Podgorica | Arena Larvik, Larvik Attendance: 2,025 Referees: Opava, Válek (CZE) |
Hammerseng 8 | (13–5) | Knežević 5 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 2× |
Group 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Krim Ljubljana | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 161 | 149 | +12 | 8 |
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 154 | 142 | +12 | 8 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 163 | 173 | −10 | 6 |
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 159 | 173 | −14 | 2 |
3 February 2013 17:00 |
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 24 – 29 | Krim Ljubljana | Sport Hall "Olimpiyskiy", Chekhov Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Bonaventura, Bonaventura (FRA) |
Portjanko 7 | (14–15) | Martín 8 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 3× 5× |
3 February 2013 19:00 |
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 22 – 23 | FTC Rail-Cargo Hungaria | Traian Sports Hall, Râmnicu Vâlcea Attendance: 3,028 Referees: Leszczyński, Piechota (POL) |
Barbosa 7 | (9–10) | Pena 10 | ||
3× 3× | Report | 3× 3× |
10 February 2013 17:00 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 35 – 34 | Zvezda Zvenigorod | OBO Aréna, Dabas Attendance: 2,498 Referees: Nikolić, Stojković (SRB) |
Tomori 15 | (18–17) | four players 5 | ||
3× 6× | Report | 3× 6× |
10 February 2013 19:30 |
Krim Ljubljana | 28 – 24 | CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | Arena Stožice, Ljubljana Attendance: 3,500 Referees: Geipel, Helbig (GER) |
Penezić 11 | (13–10) | Bulatović 10 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 2× 1× |
16 February 2013 19:00 |
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 29 – 25 | Zvezda Zvenigorod | Traian Sports Hall, Râmnicu Vâlcea Attendance: 2,873 Referees: Nikolov, Nachevski (MKD) |
Bulatović 10 | (16–16) | Postnova 6 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 3× 3× |
17 February 2013 15:15 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 30 – 26 | Krim Ljubljana | OBO Aréna, Dabas Attendance: 2,498 Referees: Kijauskaite, Zaliene (LTU) |
Tomori 10 | (14–15) | Penezić 9 | ||
2× | Report | 4× |
2 March 2013 17:00 |
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 23 – 26 | CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | Sport Hall "Olimpiyskiy", Chekhov Attendance: 650 Referees: Schulze, Tönnies (GER) |
Marennikova, Postnova 6 | (15–13) | Bulatović 7 | ||
2× 2× | Report | 3× |
3 March 2013 19:30 |
Krim Ljubljana | 31 – 25 | FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | Arena Stožice, Ljubljana Attendance: 3,500 Referees: Stoļarovs, Līcis (LAT) |
Penezić 8 | (15–12) | Tomori 8 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 2× 1× |
9 March 2013 16:00 |
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 23 – 30 | CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | OBO Aréna, Dabas Attendance: 2,498 Referees: Bonaventura, Bonaventura (FRA) |
Tomori 7 | (15–15) | Bulatović 7 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 3× 4× |
10 March 2013 19:30 |
Krim Ljubljana | 27 – 23 | Zvezda Zvenigorod | Arena Stožice, Ljubljana Attendance: 3,800 Referees: Delle, Engber (SWE) |
Torstensson 6 | (11–13) | Postnova 7 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 2× |
16 March 2013 17:00 |
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 30 – 27 | FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | Sport Hall "Olimpiyskiy", Chekhov Attendance: 800 Referees: Stenrand, Birch (DEN) |
Postnova 8 | (12–16) | Szucsánszki, Tomori 10 | ||
3× | Report | 3× 2× |
17 March 2013 19:00 |
CS Oltchim Rm. Vâlcea | 23 – 20 | Krim Ljubljana | Traian Sports Hall, Râmnicu Vâlcea Attendance: 3,140 Referees: Baďura, Ondogrecula (SVK) |
Farcău 7 | (9–12) | Penezić, Wörz 4 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 6× |
References
- "Women's EHF Champions League Group Phase draw". European Handball Federation. 4 July 2012. Retrieved 4 July 2012.
- "Draw results – WOMEN'S EHF Champions League". European Handball Federation. 6 July 2012. Retrieved 6 July 2012.
- "Women´s EHF Champions League Main Round Draw seedings". European Handball Federation. 19 November 2012. Retrieved 19 November 2012.
- "Women's EHF Champions League Main Round Groups". European Handball Federation. 20 November 2012. Retrieved 20 November 2012.