2014 World Judo Championships – Men's 60 kg
The men's 60 kg competition of the 2014 World Judo Championships was held on 25 August.
at the 2014 World Judo Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Traktor Ice Arena | ||||||||||||
Location | Chelyabinsk, Russia | ||||||||||||
Date | 25 August 2014 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 61 from 52 nations | ||||||||||||
Total prize money | 14,000$[1] | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Competition at external databases | |||||||||||||
Links | IJF • JudoInside | ||||||||||||
2014 World Judo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
team | team | |
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Boldbaatar Ganbat (MGL) | Beslan Mudranov (RUS) | Amiran Papinashvili (GEO) Naohisa Takato (JPN) |
Results
Finals
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
Naohisa Takato | 001 | |||||
Beslan Mudranov | 001 | |||||
Beslan Mudranov | 000 | |||||
Boldbaatar Ganbat | 000 | |||||
Amiran Papinashvili | 000 | |||||
Boldbaatar Ganbat | 000 | |||||
Repechage
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
Tommy Arshansky | 100 | ||||||||
Choi In-hyuk | 000 | Tommy Arshansky | 001 | ||||||
Amiran Papinashvili | 010 |
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
Sofiane Milous | 000 | ||||||||
Aibek Imashev | 100 | Aibek Imashev | 010 | ||||||
Naohisa Takato | 100 |
Pool A
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Naohisa Takato | 011 | ||||||||||||||||||
Andrej Klokov | 000 | Yanislav Gerchev | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Yanislav Gerchev | 001 | Naohisa Takato | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Damien Ziade | 100 | Hovhannes Davtyan | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Neuso Sigaque | 000 | Damien Ziade | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Hovhannes Davtyan | 101 | Hovhannes Davtyan | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Juan Postigos | 000 | Naohisa Takato | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Ilgar Mushkiyev | 000 | Tommy Arshansky | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Tommy Arshansky | 100 | Tommy Arshansky | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Eisa Majrashi | 000 | Eisa Majrashi | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Simon Yacoub | 000 | Tommy Arshansky | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Janier Peña | 101 | Janier Peña | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Syed Samiullah | 000 | Janier Peña | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Nicholas Kossor | 000 | Łukasz Kiełbasiński | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Łukasz Kiełbasiński | 100 |
Pool B
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Beslan Mudranov | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
Javier Guédez | 000 | Beslan Mudranov | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdalla Al-Maraghy | 000 | Pavel Petřikov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Pavel Petřikov | 100 | Beslan Mudranov | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Yerkebulan Kossayev | 010 | Eric Takabatake | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Hevorh Hevorhyan | 100 | Hevorh Hevorhyan | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Eric Takabatake | 100 | Eric Takabatake | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Ludovic Chammartin | 000 | Beslan Mudranov | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Orkhan Safarov | 100 | Choi In-hyuk | 001 | ||||||||||||||||
Saroj Maharjan | 000 | Orkhan Safarov | 102 | ||||||||||||||||
Adilet Botokanov | 000 | Arif Bagirov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Arif Bagirov | 100 | Orkhan Safarov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Vadoud Balatkhanov | 000 | Choi In-hyuk | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Choi In-hyuk | 002 | Choi In-hyuk | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Hernán Birbrier | 100 | Hernán Birbrier | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Fabrice Kwizera | 000 |
Pool C
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Amiran Papinashvili | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elnur Alijev | 000 | Jeroen Mooren | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeroen Mooren | 100 | Amiran Papinashvili | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Ashley McKenzie | 011 | Ashley McKenzie | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Ludwig Paischer | 001 | Ashley McKenzie | 001 | ||||||||||||||||
David Pulkrábek | 000 | Nabor Castillo | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Nabor Castillo | 100 | Amiran Papinashvili | 101 | ||||||||||||||||
Dashdavaagiin Amartüvshin | 001 | Sofiane Milous | 011 | ||||||||||||||||
Sofiane Milous | 101 | Sofiane Milous | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdulaziz Al-Bashi | 011 | Abdulaziz Al-Bashi | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Lau Ka Chun | 000 | Sofiane Milous | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Ali Khousrof | 001 | Yann Siccardi | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Fraj Dhouibi | 110 | Fraj Dhouibi | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Yann Siccardi | 101 | Yann Siccardi | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
He Yunlong | 000 |
Pool D
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Boldbaatar Ganbat | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michael Patino | 000 | Ahmet Kaba | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmet Kaba | 100 | Boldbaatar Ganbat | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Tsai Ming-yen | 110 | Tsai Ming-yen | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Irodotos Kelpis | 000 | Tsai Ming-yen | 111 | ||||||||||||||||
Ayubu Mugabo | 000 | Kabatullo Aminov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Kabatullo Aminov | 100 | Boldbaatar Ganbat | 001 | ||||||||||||||||
Felipe Kitadai | 000 | Aibek Imashev | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Diyorbek Urozboev | 101 | Diyorbek Urozboev | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Ioannis Papachristidis | 000 | Lenin Preciado | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Lenin Preciado | 102 | Diyorbek Urozboev | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Nkululeko Sihlongonyane | 000 | Aibek Imashev | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Grigor Ivanyan | 100 | Grigor Ivanyan | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Aibek Imashev | 100 | Aibek Imashev | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Mohsen | 000 |
Prize money
The sums listed bring the total prizes awarded to 14,000$ for the individual event.[1]
Medal | Total | Judoka | Coach |
---|---|---|---|
Gold | 6,000$ | 4,800$ | 1,200$ |
Silver | 4,000$ | 3,200$ | 800$ |
Bronze | 2,000$ | 1,600$ | 400$ |
References
- "outlines". European Judo Union. 29 May 2014. p. 18. Archived from the original on 14 June 2022. Retrieved 15 June 2022.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.