2017 World Taekwondo Championships – Men's flyweight
The men's flyweight is a competition featured at the 2017 World Taekwondo Championships, and was held at the Taekwondowon in Muju County, South Korea on June 27 and June 28. Flyweights were limited to a maximum of 58 kilograms in body mass.
2017 World Taekwondo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
Finweight | 54 kg | 46 kg |
Flyweight | 58 kg | 49 kg |
Bantamweight | 63 kg | 53 kg |
Featherweight | 68 kg | 57 kg |
Lightweight | 74 kg | 62 kg |
Welterweight | 80 kg | 67 kg |
Middleweight | 87 kg | 73 kg |
Heavyweight | +87 kg | +73 kg |
Medalists
Gold | Jeong Yun-jo South Korea |
Silver | Mikhail Artamonov Russia |
Bronze | Carlos Navarro Mexico |
Jesús Tortosa Spain |
Results
- Legend
- DQ — Won by disqualification
- P — Won by punitive declaration
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Carlos Navarro (MEX) | 32 | |||||||||||||
Molomyn Tümenbayar (MGL) | 18 | Carlos Navarro (MEX) | 3 | |||||||||||
Tawin Hanprab (THA) | 15 | Jeong Yun-jo (KOR) | 15 | |||||||||||
Jeong Yun-jo (KOR) | 28P | Jeong Yun-jo (KOR) | 24 | |||||||||||
Hedi Neffati (TUN) | 12 | Mikhail Artamonov (RUS) | 23 | |||||||||||
Jesús Tortosa (ESP) | 16 | Jesús Tortosa (ESP) | 6 | |||||||||||
Mikhail Artamonov (RUS) | 8 | Mikhail Artamonov (RUS) | 16P | |||||||||||
Farzan Ashourzadeh (IRI) | 7 |
Section 1
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Navarro (MEX) | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wu Yichao (CHN) | 21 | Wu Yichao (CHN) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Yeshi Dorji (BHU) | 1 | Carlos Navarro (MEX) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammed Al-Mahrouqi (OMA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohammed Al-Mahrouqi (OMA) | 16P | ||||||||||||||||||
Luis Oblitas (PER) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Carlos Navarro (MEX) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sergio Suzuki (JPN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eryk Rodzik (POL) | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wandile Maziya (SWZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eryk Rodzik (POL) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aaron Kobenan (CIV) | 38P | Sergio Suzuki (JPN) | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Hamza Souleymane (NIG) | 27 | Aaron Kobenan (CIV) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sergio Suzuki (JPN) | 13 |
Section 2
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Miloš Gladović (SRB) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chalinda Liyanage (SRI) | 17 | Jorge Ramos (CHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Jorge Ramos (CHI) | 32 | Miloš Gladović (SRB) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Molomyn Tümenbayar (MGL) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Igor Poyedynok (UKR) | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Molomyn Tümenbayar (MGL) | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Molomyn Tümenbayar (MGL) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luisito Pié (DOM) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chester Peralta (ECU) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||
Yahya Ayash (YEM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Chester Peralta (ECU) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
David Mathambo (BOT) | 6 | Luisito Pié (DOM) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Cristiano Valeriano (BRA) | 17P | Cristiano Valeriano (BRA) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Luisito Pié (DOM) | 18 |
Section 3
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Tawin Hanprab (THA) | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zaw Lin Htet (MYA) | 6 | Sisay Baykedagne (ETH) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sisay Baykedagne (ETH) | 15 | Tawin Hanprab (THA) | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Liam Bette (GUF) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jack Francois (NZL) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liam Bette (GUF) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tawin Hanprab (THA) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stepan Dimitrov (MDA) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Isah Adamu (NGR) | 20P | ||||||||||||||||||
Tyler Miyagishima (USA) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Isah Adamu (NGR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nicolas Migneault (CAN) | 2 | Stepan Dimitrov (MDA) | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Farag (EGY) | 12 | Mohamed Farag (EGY) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Stepan Dimitrov (MDA) | 18 |
Section 4
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Max Cater (GBR) | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohsen Rezaee (AFG) | 30P | Mohsen Rezaee (AFG) | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Chon In (MAC) | 4 | Max Cater (GBR) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Meisam Rafiei (ISL) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Víctor González (PAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Meisam Rafiei (ISL) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Max Cater (GBR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jeong Yun-jo (KOR) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Abdullatif Sezgin (GER) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||
Regis Iyumva (RWA) | |||||||||||||||||||
Abdullatif Sezgin (GER) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michael Ochieng (KEN) | 3 | Jeong Yun-jo (KOR) | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Badri Paksashvili (GEO) | 24P | Badri Paksashvili (GEO) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeong Yun-jo (KOR) | 14 |
Section 5
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Safwan Khalil (AUS) | 19P | ||||||||||||||||||
Anelka Emacin (HAI) | Aleksandr Galaktionov (EST) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Aleksandr Galaktionov (EST) | DQ | Safwan Khalil (AUS) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Jin Agojo (PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kaloyan Binev (BUL) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jin Agojo (PHI) | 30P | ||||||||||||||||||
Safwan Khalil (AUS) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hedi Neffati (TUN) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang Cheng-ching (TPE) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pablo Solano (CRC) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang Cheng-ching (TPE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ahmed Dghbas (QAT) | 20P | Hedi Neffati (TUN) | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Qendrim Sejfijaj (KOS) | 13 | Ahmed Dghbas (QAT) | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Hedi Neffati (TUN) | 28 |
Section 6
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Eleftherios Fakinos (GRE) | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sikiyeh Moussa Farah (DJI) | 3 | Marumo Moloisane (LES) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Marumo Moloisane (LES) | 26 | Eleftherios Fakinos (GRE) | 17P | ||||||||||||||||
Francisco Palacios (GUA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Georgios Nicolaou (CYP) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Francisco Palacios (GUA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eleftherios Fakinos (GRE) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jesús Tortosa (ESP) | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yahor Nikitsenka (BLR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gadi Haimovitz (ISR) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gadi Haimovitz (ISR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Justus Amanya (UGA) | Jesús Tortosa (ESP) | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Celcio Coelho (STP) | DQ | Celcio Coelho (STP) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Jesús Tortosa (ESP) | 25P |
Section 7
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Salaheddine Bensaleh (BEL) | 35P | ||||||||||||||||||
Sagar Gubhaju (NEP) | 24 | Sagar Gubhaju (NEP) | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Francis Mponda (ZAM) | 4 | Salaheddine Bensaleh (BEL) | 18P | ||||||||||||||||
Temurbek Urolov (UZB) | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Román Mosquera (COL) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Temurbek Urolov (UZB) | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salaheddine Bensaleh (BEL) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mikhail Artamonov (RUS) | 16P | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Duy (VIE) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||
Egers Aliu (ALB) | |||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Duy (VIE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luca Ghiotti (SMR) | 9 | Mikhail Artamonov (RUS) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Antoine Thiery Amougou (CMR) | 24 | Antoine Thiery Amougou (CMR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Mikhail Artamonov (RUS) | 23 |
Section 8
Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Omar Lakehal (MAR) | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eric Melki (LBN) | 23 | Mertcan Dolmacı (TUR) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Mertcan Dolmacı (TUR) | 18P | Omar Lakehal (MAR) | 16P | ||||||||||||||||
Gajendra Parihar (IND) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gajendra Parihar (IND) | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Malik Abu-Al-Rob (PLE) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Omar Lakehal (MAR) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Farzan Ashourzadeh (IRI) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fizam Mehtiyev (AZE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Almas Mukamyrov (KAZ) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Almas Mukamyrov (KAZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Al-Mostafa Sayed (SUD) | DQ | Farzan Ashourzadeh (IRI) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammet Rozyýew (TKM) | Al-Mostafa Sayed (SUD) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Farzan Ashourzadeh (IRI) | 25 |
References
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.