American Cinema Editors Award for Best Edited Drama Series for Commercial Television
The American Cinema Editors Award for Best Edited Drama Series for Commercial Television is one of the annual awards given by the American Cinema Editors. It has evolved throughout the history of the American Cinema Editors Awards, narrowing it's eligibility field numerous times.
- From 1962 to 1972, the award did make any distinctions between continual series and/or miniseries or television movies, or the genres of comedy and drama.
- In 1973, the award became Best Edited Episode from a Television Series, which it would remain from 20 years.
- In 1993, the award started separating series based on their running time, becoming Best Edited One Hour Series for Television.
- In 2006, a distinction was made between commercial and non-commercial series, resulting in another split.
- In 2018, the category dropped running time distinctions, becoming Best Edited Drama Series for Commercial Television.
- In 2021, the category was awarded as Best Edited Drama Series, dropping any distinction between drama series.
American Cinema Editors Award for Best Edited Drama Series for Commercial Television | |
---|---|
Awarded for | Best Editing in a Drama Series for Commercial Television |
Country | United States |
Presented by | American Cinema Editors (ACE) |
Currently held by | Ken Eluto – Succession (2021) |
Website | americancinemaeditors |
Winners and nominees
- † – indicates the winner of a Primetime Emmy Award.
- ‡ – indicates a nomination for a Primetime Emmy Award.
1960s
Best Edited Television Program
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
1961 [1] | ||||
The Dick Powell Show | "Ricochet" | Desmond Marquette | NBC | |
Bus Stop | "A Lion Walks Among Us" | Richard L. Van Enger | ABC | |
The Gertrude Berg Show | "Lonely Sunday" | Chandler House | CBS | |
Thriller | "A Third for Pinochle" | Danny B. Landres | NBC | |
The Twilight Zone | "Once Upon a Time" | Jason H. Bernie | CBS | |
1962 [2] | ||||
The Dick Powell Show | "The Court Martial of Captain Wycliff" | Desmond Marquette | NBC | |
Combat! | "Escape to Nowhere" | William Mace | ABC | |
The Eleventh Hour | "Of Roses and Nightingales and Other Lovely Things" | Joseph Dervin | NBC | |
It's a Man's World | "The Beavers and the Otters" | Danford B. Greene | ||
McHale's Navy | "A Purple Heart for Gruber" | Sam E. Waxman | ABC | |
1963 [3] | ||||
Dr. Kildare | "Four Feet in the Morning (Part 1)" | Harry V. Knapp | NBC | |
The Eleventh Hour | "Four Feet in the Morning (Part 2)" | Joseph Dervin | ||
Bonanza | "Hoss and the Leprechauns" | Marvin Coil | NBC | |
Breaking Point | "And James Was a Very Small Snail" | William Mace | ABC | |
The Richard Boone Show | "The Wall to Wall War" | Jason H. Bernie | NBC | |
1964 [4] | ||||
Rawhide | "No Dogs or Drovers" | Gene Fowler Jr. | CBS | |
Bewitched | "I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha" | Michael Luciano and Gerard Wilson | ABC | |
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | "The Deadly Games Affair" | Joseph Dervin | NBC | |
Slattery's People | "Do the Ignorant Sleep in Pure White Beds?" | Daniel A. Nathan | CBS | |
Wagon Train | "Little Girl Lost" | Gene Palmer | NBC | |
1965 [5] | ||||
The Big Valley | "40 Rifles" | Sherman A. Rose | ABC | |
I Spy | "The Loser" | Bud Molin | NBC | |
Rawhide | "Encounter at Boot Hill" | Gene Fowler Jr. | CBS | |
Wagon Train | "Silver Lady" | Gene Palmer | NBC | |
1966 [6] | ||||
Twelve O'Clock High | "The All American" | Jodie Copelan | ABC | |
The Big Valley | "Day of Terror" | Desmond Marquette | ABC | |
Fame Is the Name of the Game | Joseph Dervin | NBC | ||
The F.B.I. | "The Camel's Nose" | Thomas Neff | ABC | |
I Spy | "Court of the Lion" | Bud Molin | NBC | |
1967 [7] | ||||
The Big Valley | "Disappearance" | Desmond Marquette | ABC | |
Bewitched | "A Most Unusual Wood Nymph" | Aaron Nibley | ABC | |
Daniel Boone | "Tanner" | Harry Coswick | NBC | |
The Fugitive | "The Judgment: Part 2" | Jodie Copelan | ABC | |
Gunsmoke | "A Hat" | Gerard Wilson | CBS | |
The High Chaparral | "The Widow From Red Rock" | Harry Gerstad | NBC | |
Ironside | "A Very, Cool, Hot Car" | Edward W. Williams | ||
1968 [8] | ||||
The Outcasts | "Take Your Lover In The Ring" | Norman Colbert | ABC | |
The Bob Hope Christmas Special | Richard K. Brockway, Donn Cambern, John Fuller, Igo Kantor | NBC | ||
The High Chaparral | "Follow Your Heart" | George A. Gittens | ||
Ironside | "Split Second to an Epitaph | Edward W. Williams | ||
Julia | "Mama's Man" | John Ehrin | ||
1969 [9] | ||||
Marcus Welby, M.D. | "A Matter of Humanities" | Gene Palmer | ABC | |
The Bob Hope Christmas Special: Around the World with the USO | John C. Fuller, Igo Kantor, Patrick Kennedy, Frank McKelvey | NBC | ||
Bonanza | "Dead Wrong" | Danny B. Landres | ||
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir | "The Great Power Failure" | Axel Hubert Sr. | ABC | |
Hollywood: The Selznick Years | David Blewitt and Graham Lee Mahin | NBC | ||
The Mystery of Animal Behavior | Peter C. Johnson | CBS | ||
My World and Welcome to It | "Rally Round the Flag" | Hugh Chaloupka | NBC | |
Room 222 | "Richie's Story" | Frank P. Keller | ABC | |
1970s
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970 [10] | ||||
Medical Center | "Death Grip" | Richard Cahoon | CBS | |
Gunsmoke | "Snow Train: Part 1" | Thomas J. McCarthy | CBS | |
Storefront Lawyers | "A Man's Castle" | Ira Heymann | ||
The Tragedy of the Red Salmon | David Blewitt | |||
The Young Lawyers | "The Glass Prison" | Joseph Dervin | ABC | |
1971 [11] | ||||
Medical Center | "The Imposter" | Richard Cahoon | CBS | |
Brian's Song | Bud S. Isaacs | ABC | ||
Ironside | "The Priest Killer" | Robert L. Kimble | NBC | |
Longstreet | "Spell Legacy Like Death" | David Blewitt | ABC | |
The Waltons | "The Homecoming: A Christmas Story" | Gene Fowler Jr. & Marjorie Fowler | CBS | |
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
1972 [12] | ||||
M*A*S*H | "Bananas, Crackers and Nuts" | Fred W. Berger | CBS | |
Anna and the King | "Pilot" | Richard L. Van Enger | CBS | |
M*A*S*H | "Pilot" | Stanford Tischler | ||
1973 [13] | ||||
M*A*S*H | "The Trial of Henry Blake" | Fred W. Berger and Stanford Tischler | CBS | |
Hawaii Five-O | "One Big Happy Family" | Jack Gleason | CBS | |
Kung Fu | "The Chalice" | Joseph Dervin | ABC | |
The Waltons | "The Thanksgiving Story" | Alan Jaggs, Bill Lewis and Gene Fowler Jr. | CBS | |
1974 [14] | ||||
M*A*S*H | "A Full Rich Day" | Fred W. Berger and Stanford Tischler | CBS | |
Kojak | "The Best Judge Money Can Buy" | Bill Brame | CBS | |
The New Land | "The World Is: Persistence" | Jodie Copelan | ABC | |
1975 [15] | ||||
The Wonderful World of Disney | "The Sky's the Limit: Parts 1 & 2" | Bob Bring | NBC | |
Hawaii Five-O | "Turkey Shoot" | Jack Gleason | CBS | |
M*A*S*H | "Welcome to Korea" | Fred W. Berger and Stanford Tischler | ||
The Streets of San Francisco | "Web of Lies" | Howard Kunin | ABC | |
1976 [16] | ||||
The Streets of San Francisco | "Dead or Alive" | Howard Kunin | ABC | |
M*A*S*H | "Dear Sigmund" | Samuel E. Beetley and Stanford Tischler | CBS | |
Police Story | "Monster Manor" | Richard L. Van Enger | NBC | |
1977 [17] | ||||
M*A*S*H | "Fade Out, Fade In" | Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler | CBS | |
Charlie's Angels | "Pretty Angels All in a Row" | Joseph Dervin | ABC | |
Police Story | "Pressure Point" | Richard L. Van Enger and David Wages | NBC | |
Rich Man, Poor Man Book II | "Episode 15" | Jerrold L. Ludwig | ABC | |
1978 [18] | ||||
Lou Grant | "Hooker" ‡ | James Galloway | CBS | |
Kaz | "Kaz" | David Blangsted and Howard Terrill | CBS | |
M*A*S*H | "The Billfold Syndrome" ‡ | Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler | ||
1979 [19] | ||||
M*A*S*H | "The Yalu Brick Road" ‡ | Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler | CBS | |
Hart to Hart | "Max in Love" | Bob Bring | ABC | |
The Rockford Files | "No Fault Affair" | Rod Stephens | NBC | |
1980s
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
1980 [20] | ||||
Dallas | "A House Divided" | Fred W. Berger | CBS | |
Lou Grant | "Brushfire" | James Galloway | CBS | |
M*A*S*H | "Dreams" | Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler | ||
1981 [21] | ||||
Magnum, P.I. | "Memories Are Forever" | Michael Berman and Ed Guidotti | CBS | |
Dallas | "The Split" ‡ | Fred W. Berger | CBS | |
Lou Grant | "Strike" ‡ | James Galloway | ||
1982 [22] | ||||
Fame | "Passing Grade" ‡ | Michael A. Hoey | NBC | |
Hill Street Blues | "Phantom of the Hill" † | Ray Daniels | NBC | |
"The World According to Freedom" | David Rosenbloom | |||
Lou Grant | "Recovery" | James Galloway | CBS | |
1983 [23] | ||||
Hill Street Blues | "Here's Adventure, Here's Romance" | David Saxon | NBC | |
Cagney & Lacey | "Burn Out" | Geoffrey Rowland | CBS | |
Wild Kingdom | "New Zealand Deer Lift" | Bernard Braham | Syndication | |
1984 [24] | ||||
Cagney & Lacey | "Heart" | Geoffrey Rowland | CBS | |
Cheers | "Fairy Tales Can Come True" | Douglas Hines | NBC | |
Hill Street Blues | "Blues for Mr. Green" | David Saxon | ||
1985 [25] | ||||
St. Elsewhere | "Haunted" | Robert P. Seppey | NBC | |
Cagney & Lacey | "Rules of the Game" | Geoffrey Rowland | CBS | |
Cheers | "The Executive's Executioner" | Douglas Hines | NBC | |
Miami Vice | "Smuggler's Blues" ‡ | Michael B. Hoggan | ||
1986 [26] | ||||
Hill Street Blues | "Two Easy Pieces" | Geoffrey Rowland | NBC | |
Cheers | "The Peterson Principle" | Douglas Hines | NBC | |
St. Elsewhere | "Afterlife" ‡ | John Heath | ||
1987 [27] | ||||
St. Elsewhere | "The Idiot and the Odyssey" | Robert P. Seppey | NBC | |
Cagney & Lacey | "Turn, Turn, Turn: Part 2" | Christopher Cooke | CBS | |
Tour of Duty | "Pilot" | John Duffy and Douglas Ibold | ||
1988 [28] | ||||
Thirtysomething | "Accounts Receivable" | Victor Du Bois and David Rosenbloom | ABC | |
Hooperman | "Nick Derringer, P.I." | Noelle Imparato | ABC | |
In the Heat of the Night | "The Hammer and the Glove" | Buford F. Hayes | NBC | |
1989 [29] | ||||
In the Heat of the Night | "These Things Take Time" | Buford F. Hayes and Victor B. Lackey | NBC | |
L.A. Law | "His Suit is Hirsute" ‡ | Paul Dixon | NBC | |
Murder, She Wrote | "Night of the Tarantula" | John C. Horger | CBS | |
1990s
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
1990 [30] | ||||
DEA | "DEA" ‡ | Fred W. Berger | Fox | |
L.A. Law | "God Rest Ye Murray Gentleman" ‡ | Paul Dixon and Mervin B. Dayan | NBC | |
The Wonder Years | "Good-bye" ‡ | Dennis C. Vejar | ABC | |
1991 [31] | ||||
Brooklyn Bridge | "War of the Worlds" ‡ | Roger Bondelli, Jerry U. Frizell and Ron Volk | CBS | |
Homefront | "S.N.A.F.U." ‡ | Michael B. Hoggan and William B. Stich | ABC | |
I'll Fly Away | "Pilot" ‡ | David Rosenbloom and Karen I. Stern | NBC | |
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
1992 [32] | ||||
Quantum Leap | "A Song for the Soul" | Jon Koslowsky | NBC | |
L.A. Law | "Say Goodnight Gracie" | Randy Roberts and Wendy J. Plump | NBC | |
Northern Exposure | "Cicely" ‡ | Briana London | CBS | |
Sisters | "Portrait of the Artists" | Philip Carr Neel | NBC | |
1993 [33] | ||||
Northern Exposure | "Kaddish for Uncle Manny" | Briana London and Sharon Silverman | CBS | |
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman | "The Green, Green Glow of Home" | M. Edward Salier | ABC | |
NYPD Blue | "Pilot" ‡ | Lawrence Jordan | ||
1994 [34] | ||||
Chicago Hope ‡ | "Pilot" | Lori Jane Coleman | CBS | |
My So-Called Life | "Why Jordan Can't Read" | Robert Frazen | ABC | |
Northern Exposure | "Lovers and Madmen" | Briana London | CBS | |
1995 [35] | ||||
ER | "Love's Labor Lost" † | Randy Jon Morgan and Rick Tuber | NBC | |
Chicago Hope | "Love and Hope" | Alec Smight | CBS | |
"Quarantine" ‡ | Randy Roberts | |||
Homicide: Life on the Street | "The Gas Man" | Cindy Mollo | NBC | |
1996 [36] | ||||
Chicago Hope | "Transplanted Affection" | Randy Roberts | CBS | |
ER | "The Healers" ‡ | Randy Jon Morgan | NBC | |
The X-Files | "Unruhe" | Heather MacDougall | Fox | |
1997 [37] | ||||
ER | "The Long Way Around" † | Randy Jon Morgan | NBC | |
Early Edition | "The Wall (Part 2)" | Randy Roberts and Warren Bowman | CBS | |
The X-Files | "The Post-Modern Prometheus" ‡ | Lynne Willingham | Fox | |
1998 [38] | ||||
NYPD Blue | "Hearts and Souls" | Jane Kass | ABC | |
Chicago Hope | "Gun with the Wind" | Alec Smight | CBS | |
Felicity | "Pilot" | Stan Salfas and Warren Bowman | The WB | |
1999 [39] | ||||
Ally McBeal | "Car Wash" | Philip Carr Neel | Fox | |
The Sopranos | "I Dream of Jeannie Cusamano" | William B. Stich | HBO | |
The West Wing | "Pilot" | Christopher Nelson | NBC | |
2000s
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 [40] | ||||
The West Wing | "What Kind of Day Has It Been" ‡ | Tina Hirsch | NBC | |
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | "Pilot" ‡ | Alex Mackie and Alec Smight | CBS | |
The Sopranos | "Funhouse" ‡ | Sidney Wolinsky | HBO | |
2001 [41] | ||||
The Sopranos | "Pine Barrens" ‡ | Conrad M. Gonzalez | HBO | |
24 | "4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m." | Chris G. Willingham | Fox | |
Alias | "Truth Be Told" | Stan Salfas and Quincy Z. Gunderson | ABC | |
2002 [42] | ||||
The Sopranos | "Whitecaps" | Sidney Wolinsky | HBO | |
24 | "Day 2: 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m." | Chris G. Willingham | Fox | |
The West Wing | "Election Night" | Janet Ashikaga | NBC | |
2003 [43] | ||||
24 | "Day 2: 10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m." | Scott Powell | Fox | |
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | "Loss" | Douglas Ibold and Bonnie Koehler | NBC | |
The West Wing | "Twenty Five" ‡ | Janet Ashikaga | ||
2004 [44] | ||||
Boston Legal | "Hired Guns" | Philip Carr Neel | ABC | |
Desperate Housewives | "Pilot" † | Michael Berenbaum | ABC | |
The Sopranos | "Long Term Parking" ‡ | William B. Stich | HBO | |
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
2005 [45] | ||||
Lost | "Outlaws" | Stephen Semel | ABC | |
24 | "Day 4: 10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m." | Chris G. Willingham | Fox | |
Boston Legal | "The Ass Fat Jungle" | Philip Carr Neel | ABC | |
Prison Break | "Pilot" | Mark Helfrich | Fox | |
2006 [46] | ||||
Friday Night Lights | "Pilot" | Conrad M. Gonzalez, Keith Henderson and Stephen Michael | NBC | |
24 | "Day 5: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m." † | David Latham | Fox | |
Grey's Anatomy | "It's the End of the World" | Edward Ornelas | ABC | |
2007 [47] | ||||
Chuck | "Chuck Versus the Intersect" | Norman Buckley | NBC | |
Damages | "Get Me a Lawyer" | Malcolm Jamieson | FX | |
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | "Paternity" | Karen I. Stern | NBC | |
2008 [48] | ||||
Breaking Bad | "Pilot" † | Lynne Willingham | AMC | |
Boston Legal | "True Love" | Craig Bench | ABC | |
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | "Authority" | Karen I. Stern | NBC | |
2009 [49] | ||||
Breaking Bad | "ABQ" † | Lynne Willingham | AMC | |
24 | "Day 7: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m." | David Latham | Fox | |
ER | "And in the End..." | Randy Jon Morgan andJacque Elaine Toberen | NBC | |
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | "Hardwired" | Karen I. Stern | ||
Lost | "The Life and Death of Jeremy Bentham" | Christopher Nelson | ABC | |
2010s
Best Edited Drama Series for Commercial Television
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 [59] | ||||
Fargo | "Who Rules the Land of Denial?" | Andrew Seklir | FX | |
Better Call Saul | "Witness" ‡ | Kelley Dixon, Skip Macdonald | AMC | |
"Chicanery" ‡ | Skip Macdonald | |||
Fargo | "Aporia" ‡ | Henk Van Eeghen | FX | |
2018 [60] | ||||
Killing Eve | "Nice Face" | Gary Dollner | BBC America | |
The Americans | "START" | Daniel A. Valverde | FX | |
Better Call Saul | "Something Stupid" | Kelley Dixon, Skip Macdonald | AMC | |
"Winner" | Chris McCaleb | |||
2019 [61][62] | ||||
Killing Eve | "Desperate Times" | Dan Crinnion | BBC America | |
Chicago Med | "Never Going Back to Normal" | David Siegel | NBC | |
Killing Eve | "Smell Ya Later" | Al Morrow | BBC America | |
Mr. Robot | "401 Unauthorized" | Rosanne Tan | USA | |
2020s
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020 [63] | ||||
Better Call Saul | "Bad Choice Road" | Joey Liew, Chris McCaleb | AMC | |
Killing Eve | "Still Got It" | Dan Crinnion | BBC America | |
Mr. Robot | "405 Method Not Allowed" | Rosanne Tan | USA | |
This Is Us | "Forty: Part Two" | Julia Grove, Lai-San Ho | NBC | |
Best Edited Drama Series
Year | Program | Episode(s) | Nominees | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
2021 [64] | Succession | "All the Bells Say" | Ken Eluto | HBO |
Lupin | "Chapter 1" | Jean-Daniel Fernandez-Qundez | Netflix | |
Squid Game | "Gganbu" | Nam Na-young | ||
Euphoria | "Fuck Anyone Who's Not a Sea Blob" | Nikola Boyanov and Julio C. Pérez IV | HBO | |
Succession | "Chiantishire" | Jane Rizzo | HBO | |
Programs with multiple awards
|
|
|}
Programs with multiple nominations
|
|
References
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
- Lyons, Margaret (January 14, 2011). "'Black Swan,' 'Social Network' nominated for editing awards". Entertainment Weekly. Retrieved August 19, 2021.
- Finke, Nikki (February 19, 2011). "'Social Network' Wins Best Edited Award". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved August 19, 2021.
- Finke, Nikki (February 18, 2012). "62nd Ace Eddie Awards: 'The Descendants', 'The Artist', 'Rango'; TV 'Breaking Bad', 'Homeland', 'Curb Your Enthusiasm'". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved January 7, 2015.
- "American Cinema Editors Announce 63rd Annual Eddie Award Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. January 11, 2013. Retrieved January 6, 2015.
- The Deadline Team (January 10, 2014). "Film Editors Unveil ACE Eddie Award Nominations". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved February 2, 2014.
- The Deadline Team (February 7, 2014). "64th Annual ACE Eddie Awards: 'Captain Phillips' Wins Drama Feature Prize; 'American Hustle' Top Comedy; 'Frozen' Wins Animation Trophy; 'Breaking Bad' & 'The Office' Take Top TV Prizes". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved 8 February 2014.
- Adam Chitwood (January 2, 2015). "NIGHTCRAWLER, GONE GIRL, and BOYHOOD Land ACE Editing Awards Nominations". Collider. Retrieved January 13, 2015.
- Adam Chitwood (January 4, 2016). "'Mad Max: Fury Road', 'Star Wars', 'The Big Short' Land ACE Eddie Editing Nominations". Collider. Retrieved January 13, 2015.
- Paul Sheehan (January 3, 2017). "ACE Eddie Awards 2017: Full list of nominations includes Oscar frontrunner 'La La Land'". Gold Derby. Retrieved January 3, 2017.
- Carolyn Giardina (January 3, 2018). "'Dunkirk,' 'Shape of Water,' 'Baby Driver' Among ACE Eddie Awards Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved January 3, 2018.
- Pedersen, Eric (February 1, 2019). "ACE Eddie Awards: 'Bohemian Rhapsody' & 'The Favourite' Take Top Film Prizes – Winners List". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved August 19, 2021.
- Giardina, Carolyn (December 11, 2019). "'Ford v Ferrari,' 'The Irishman,' 'Joker' Among American Cinema Editors' Eddie Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
- "Eddie Awards: 'Parasite' & 'Jojo Rabbit' Take Top Film Prizes From American Cinema Editors". Deadline. 18 January 2020. Retrieved April 28, 2020.
- Hipes, Patrick (April 17, 2021). "ACE Eddie Awards: 'Trial Of The Chicago 7', 'Palm Springs', 'Soul' Top Film Winners; 'Ted Lasso', 'Queen's Gambit' Score In TV – Full Winners List". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved April 19, 2021.
- Giardina, Carolyn (January 27, 2022). "'Belfast,' 'King Richard,' No Time To Die' Among American Cinema Editors Eddie Awards Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved January 27, 2022.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.