Badminton at the 2022 Pacific Mini Games
For the first time in the history of the Pacific Mini Games, the sport of badminton made its debut at the 2022 Pacific Mini Games in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands.[1] It was held at the Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium from the 20-25 June 2022.
Badminton at the 2022 Pacific Mini Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium |
Location | Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands |
Dates | 20–25 June |
Competitors | 64 from 7 nations |
Competition schedule
Participating nations
As of 1 June 2022, seven countries and territories have confirmed their participation in badminton's debut for the games.[1]
Pacific Games Associations |
---|
|
Medal summary
Medal table
* Host nation (Northern Mariana Islands)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tahiti | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 |
2 | New Caledonia | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
3 | Northern Mariana Islands* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Wallis and Futuna | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (4 entries) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Rémi Rossi | Yohan De Geoffroy | Quentin Bernaix |
Women's singles |
Jenica Lesourd | Marine Souviat | Mélissa Mi You |
Men's doubles |
Léo Cucuel Rémi Rossi |
Glen Le Foll Kyliam Scilloux |
Quentin Bernaix Elias Maublanc |
Women's doubles |
Jenica Lesourd Mélissa Mi You |
Johanna Kou Marine Souviat |
Janelle Panilinan Jenine Savellano |
Mixed doubles |
Rémi Rossi Mélissa Mi You |
Yohan De Geoffroy Marine Souviat |
Quentin Bernaix May Gaymann |
Mixed team |
Tahiti Quentin Bernaix Léo Cucuel Glen Le Foll Elias Maublanc Rémi Rossi Kyliam Scilloux Ingrid Ateni May Gaymann Jenica Lesourd Hortensia Manzanal Mélissa Mi You Waianuhea Teheura |
New Caledonia Yohan De Geoffroy Lucas Juillot Carl N'Guela Johanna Kou Marine Naveros Marine Souviat |
Wallis and Futuna Damien Coffin Julien Dauptain Corentin Likiliki Caroline Brial Leilana Likuvalu Malia Takasi Endrina Tukumuli Nau |
Men's singles
Seeds
- Rémi Rossi (TAH) (gold medalist)
- Yohan De Geoffeoy (NCL) (silver medalist)
- Quentin Bernaix (TAH) (bronze medalist)
- Lucas Juillot (NCL) (second round)
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||
1 | Rémi Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Léo Cucuel (TAH) | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||
1 | Rémi Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Yohan De Geoffroy (NCL) | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||
3/4 | Quentin Bernaix (TAH) | 21 | 12 | 20 | |||||||||
2 | Yohan De Geoffroy (NCL) | 14 | 21 | 22 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
Léo Cucuel (TAH) | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||
3/4 | Quentin Bernaix (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Section 1
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Dauptain (WLF) | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Dauptain (WLF) | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
C Hu (GUM) | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Macario (NMI) | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Macario (NMI) | 12 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Taupiri (SOL) | 21 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ioane (TUV) | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Taupiri (SOL) | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | L Juillot (NCL) | 21 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
K Scilloux (TAH) | 18 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
J Pangilinan (NMI) | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Scilloux (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Scilloux (TAH) | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Cucuel (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Kalia (SOL) | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Galvez (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Galvez (NMI) | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Cucuel (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Cucuel (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Z Chung (GUM) | 5 | 5 |
Section 3
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Li (GUM) | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Likiliki (WLF) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Likiliki (WLF) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Manuel (NMI) | 15 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Matiota (SOL) | 15 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Manuel (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Likiliki (WLF) | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Q Bernaix (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C N'Guela (NCL) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Macario (NMI) | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
C N'Guela (NCL) | 14 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Q Bernaix (TAH) | 21 | 27 |
Section 4
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Guerrero (NMI) | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Coffin (WLF) | 11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Coffin (WLF) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Vaka (SOL) | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y De Geoffroy (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Quilla (GUM) | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Maublanc (TAH) | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
E Maublanc (TAH) | 8 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y De Geoffroy (NCL) | 21 | 22 |
Women's singles
Seeds
- Johanna Kou (NCL) (fourth place)
- Mélissa Mi You (TAH) (bronze medalist)
- Jenica Lesourd (TAH) (gold medalist)
- Marine Souviat (NCL) (silver medalist)
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||
1 | Johanna Kou (NCL) | 13 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||
3/4 | Jenica Lesourd (TAH) | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||
3/4 | Jenica Lesourd (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3/4 | Marine Souviat (NCL) | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||
3/4 | Marine Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
2 | Mélissa Mi You (TAH) | 19 | 20 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||
1 | Johanna Kou (NCL) | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||
2 | Mélissa Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Section 1
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Kou (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Silva (GUM) | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Resture (TUV) | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Silva (GUM) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Kou (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Gaymann (TAH) | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mik Serrano (NMI) | 8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Gaymann (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Temete (SOL) | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Gaymann (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | J Lesourd (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Takasi (WLF) | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Takasi (WLF) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Fernandez (NMI) | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | J Lesourd (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Naveros (NCL) | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Meke (SOL) | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Naveros (NCL) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Ateni (TAH) | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Naveros (NCL) | 21 | 21 |
Section 3
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
L Likuvalu (WLF) | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mic Serrano (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mic Serrano (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Meke (SOL) | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mic Serrano (NMI) | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | M Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Cardinio (NMI) | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Teheura (TAH) | 13 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
J Cardinio (NMI) | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | M Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
E Soaki (SOL) | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Manzanal (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Manzanal (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Tikumuli Nau (WLF) | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Manzanal (TAH) | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Pangilinan (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Labang (GUM) | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Pangilinan (NMI) | 17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles
Seeds
- Lucas Juillot / Carl N'Guela (NCL) (fourth place)
- Léo Cucuel / Rémi Rossi (TAH) (gold medalist)
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||
1 | Lucas Juillot (NCL) Carl N'Guela (NCL) | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||
Glen Le Foll (TAH) Kyliam Scilloux (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Glen Le Foll (TAH) Kyliam Scilloux (TAH) | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||
2 | Léo Cucuel (TAH) Rémi Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Quentin Bernaix (TAH) Elias Maublanc (TAH) | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||
2 | Léo Cucuel (TAH) Rémi Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||
1 | Lucas Juillot (NCL) Carl N'Guela (NCL) | 20 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
Quentin Bernaix (TAH) Elias Maublanc (TAH) | 22 | 11 | 21 |
Top half
First Round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | L Juillot (NCL) C N'Guela (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Coffin (WLF) C Likiliki (WLF) | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Coffin (WLF) C Likiliki (WLF) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Kalia (SOL) J Matiota (SOL) | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | L Juillot (NCL) C N'Guela (NCL) | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) K Scilloux (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) K Scilloux (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Guerrero (NMI) E Macario (NMI) | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Guerrero (NMI) E Macario (NMI) | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
R Quilla (GUM) C Hu (GUM) |
Bottom half
First Round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q Bernaix (TAH) E Maublanc (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Macario (NMI) L Manuel (NMI) | 19 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q Bernaix (TAH) E Maublanc (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Z Chung (GUM) S Li (GUM) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q Bernaix (TAH) E Maublanc (TAH) | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | L Cucuel (TAH) R Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Galvez (NMI) J Pangilinan (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Taupiri (SOL) R Vaka (SOL) | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Galvez (NMI) J Pangilinan (NMI) | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | L Cucuel (TAH) R Rossi (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles
Seeds
- Johanna Kou / Marine Souviat (NCL) (silver medalist)
- Jenica Lesourd / Mélissa Mi You (TAH) (gold medalist)
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||
1 | Johanna Kou (NCL) Marine Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Hortensia Manzanal (TAH) Waianuhea Teheura (TAH) | 5 | 15 | |||||||||||
1 | Johanna Kou (NCL) Marine Souviat (NCL) | 6 | 17 | ||||||||||
2 | Jenica Lesourd (TAH) Mélissa Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Janelle Panilinan (NMI) Jenine Savellano (NMI) | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||
2 | Jenica Lesourd (TAH) Mélissa Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||
Hortensia Manzanal (TAH) Waianuhea Teheura (TAH) | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||
Janelle Panilinan (NMI) Jenine Savellano (NMI) | 21 | 21 |
Top half
First Round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Kou (NCL) M Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Takasi (WLF) E Tukumuli Nau (WLF) | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Kou (NCL) M Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Manzanal (TAH) W Teheura (TAH) | 5 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Cardinio (NMI) Mik Serrano (NMI) | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Manzanal (TAH) W Teheura (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Soaki (SOL) C Temete (SOL) | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Manzanal (TAH) W Teheura (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half
First Round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
I Ateni (TAH) M Gaymann (TAH) | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Labang (GUM) J Silva (GUM) | 10 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
I Ateni (TAH) M Gaymann (TAH) | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Panilinan (NMI) J Savellano (NMI) | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Panilinan (NMI) J Savellano (NMI) | 19 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Lesourd (TAH) M Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Fernandez (NMI) Mic Serrano (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Meke (SOL) N Meke (SOL) | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Fernandez (NMI) Mic Serrano (NMI) | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Lesourd (TAH) M Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Mixed doubles
Seeds
- Rémi Rossi / Mélissa Mi You (TAH) (gold medalist)
- Yohan De Geoffroy / Marine Souviat (NCL) (silver medalist)
- Lucas Juillot / Marine Naveros (NCL) (second round)
- CArl N'Guela / Johanna Kou (NCL) (second round)
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||
1 | Rémi Rossi (TAH) Mélissa Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Quentin Bernaix (TAH) May Gaymann (TAH) | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||
1 | Rémi Rossi (TAH) Mélissa Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Yohan De Geoffroy (NCL) Marine Souviat (NCL) | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||
Léo Cucuel (TAH) Ingrid Ateni (TAH) | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||
2 | Yohan De Geoffroy (NCL) Marine Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||
Quentin Bernaix (TAH) May Gaymann (TAH) | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||
Léo Cucuel (TAH) Ingrid Ateni (TAH) | 9 | 21 | 18 |
Section 1
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Rossi (TAH) M Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ioane (TUV) B Resture (TUV) | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Rossi (TAH) M Mi You (TAH) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Guerrero (NMI) J Pangilinan (NMI) | 16 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Vaka (SOL) E Soaki (SOL) | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Guerrero (NMI) J Pangilinan (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Dauptain (WLF) L Likuvalu (WLF) | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Guerrero (NMI) J Pangilinan (NMI) | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | C N'Guela (NCL) J Kou (NCL) | 21 | 12 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Q Bernaix (TAH) M Gaymann (TAH) | 19 | 21 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
Q Bernaix (TAH) M Gaymann (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Taupiri (SOL) C Temete (SOL) | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q Bernaix (TAH) M Gaymann (TAH) | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Scilloux (TAH) H Manzanal (TAH) | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
C Likiliki (WLF) E Tukumuli Nau (WLF) | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Scilloux (TAH) H Manzanal (TAH) | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Macario (NMI) J Savellano (NMI) | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Scilloux (TAH) H Manzanal (TAH) | 21 | 21 |
Section 3
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Quilla (GUM) J Silva (GUM) | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) J Lesourd (TAH) | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) J Lesourd (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Pangilinan (NMI) W Fernandez (NMI) | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Le Foll (TAH) J Lesourd (TAH) | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Cucuel (TAH) I Ateni (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Cucuel (TAH) I Ateni (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Matiota (SOL) N Meke (SOL) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Cucuel (TAH) I Ateni (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | L Juillot (NCL) M Naveros (NCL) | 18 | 15 |
Section 4
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
L Manuel (NMI) J Cardinio (NMI) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Kalia (SOL) E Meke (SOL) | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Manuel (NMI) J Cardinio (NMI) | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Maublanc (TAH) W Teheura (TAH) | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Maublanc (TAH) W Teheura (TAH) | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y De Geoffroy (NCL) M Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Coffin (WLF) M Takasi (WLF) | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y De Geoffroy (NCL) M Souviat (NCL) | 21 | 21 |
Mixed team
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | MF | MA | MD | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tahiti | 5 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 0 | +25 | 50 | 2 | +48 | 1087 | 499 | +588 | 5 | Gold medal |
2 | New Caledonia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 40 | 12 | +28 | 1014 | 665 | +349 | 4 | Silver medal |
3 | Wallis and Futuna | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 25 | 29 | −4 | 912 | 906 | +6 | 3 | Bronze medal |
4 | Northern Mariana Islands (H) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 871 | 913 | −42 | 2 | |
5 | Guam | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 18 | −11 | 16 | 37 | −21 | 734 | 983 | −249 | 1 | |
6 | Solomon Islands | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | −25 | 0 | 50 | −50 | 398 | 1050 | −652 | 0 |
Tahiti vs. Northern Mariana Islands
Tahiti 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 1 June 20, 2022 , 9:00 UTC+10 [2] |
Northern Mariana Islands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Guam vs. Solomon Islands
Guam 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 2 June 20, 2022 , 9:00 UTC+10 [3] |
Solomon Islands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
New Caledonia vs. Wallis and Futuna
New Caledonia 4 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 3 June 20, 2022 , 9:00 UTC+10 [4] |
Wallis and Futuna 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Wallis and Futuna vs. Guam
Wallis and Futuna 3 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 1 June 20, 2022 , 14:00 UTC+10 [5] |
Guam 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
New Caledonia vs. Northern Mariana Islands
New Caledonia 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 2 June 20, 2022 , 14:00 UTC+10 [6] |
Northern Mariana Islands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tahiti vs. Solomon Islands
Tahiti 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 3 June 20, 2022 , 14:00 UTC+10 [7] |
Solomon Islands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Northern Mariana Islands vs. Solomon Islands
Northern Mariana Islands 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 1 June 21, 2022 , 9:00 UTC+10 [8] |
Solomon Islands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tahiti vs. Wallis and Futuna
Tahiti 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 2 June 21, 2022 , 9:00 UTC+10 [9] |
Wallis and Futuna 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
New Caledonia vs. Guam
New Caledonia 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 3 June 21, 2022 , 9:00 UTC+10 [10] |
Guam 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
New Caledonia vs. Solomon Islands
New Caledonia 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 1 June 21, 2022 , 14:00 UTC+10 [11] |
Solomon Islands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Northern Mariana Islands vs. Wallis and Futuna
Northern Mariana Islands 2 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 2 June 21, 2022 , 14:00 UTC+10 [12] |
Wallis and Futuna 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tahiti vs. Guam
Tahiti 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 3 June 21, 2022 , 14:00 UTC+10 [13] |
Guam 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
New Caledonia vs. Tahiti
New Caledonia 0 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 1 June 22, 2022 , 11:00 UTC+10 [14] |
Tahiti 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Guam vs. Northern Mariana Islands
Guam 0 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 2 June 22, 2022 , 11:00 UTC+10 [15] |
Northern Mariana Islands 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Wallis and Futuna vs. Solomon Islands
Wallis and Futuna 5 |
Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Court 3 June 22, 2022 , 11:00 UTC+10 [16] |
Solomon Islands 0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
References
- "Badminton". www.northernmarianas2022.com. Northern Marianas 2022 Pacific Mini Games. 24 September 2021. Retrieved 10 June 2022.
- Tahiti vs. Northern Mariana Islands
- Guam vs. Solomon Islands
- New Caledonia vs. Wallis and Futuna
- Wallis and Futuna vs. Guam
- New Caledonia vs. Northern Mariana Islands
- Tahiti vs. Solomon Islands
- Northern Mariana Islands vs. Solomon Islands
- Tahiti vs. Wallis and Futuna
- New Caledonia vs. Guam
- New Caledonia vs. Solomon Islands
- Northern Mariana Islands vs. Wallis and Futuna
- Tahiti vs. Guam
- New Caledonia vs. Tahiti
- Guam vs. Northern Mariana Islands
- Wallis and Futuna vs. Solomon Islands
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.