Beach volleyball at the 2013 Summer Universiade – Women's tournament
The women's tournament of Beach volleyball at the 2013 Summer Universiade in Kazan was held between July 6–12.
Men's Beach Volleyball at the XXVII Summer Universiade | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Kazanka Beach Volleyball Centre | ||||||||||||
Dates | July 6–12 | ||||||||||||
Teams | 32 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Russia (RUS) Ekaterina Khomyakova Evgenia Ukolova |
Poland (POL) Kinga Kolosinska Monika Brzostek |
Germany (GER) Julia Sude Chantal Laboureur |
Preliminary round
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khomyakova–Ukolova | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 53 | 1.585 |
2 | Adelin–Longuet | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 70 | 76 | 0.921 |
3 | Burak–Seryk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 59 | 84 | 0.702 |
Source:
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laboureur–Sude | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 52 | 1.615 |
2 | Cokrell–Sider | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 84 | 54 | 1.556 |
3 | Meza–Barrgan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 49 | 84 | 0.583 |
Source:
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kvapilova–Rehackova | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 54 | 1.556 |
2 | Robinson–Ledoux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 76 | 71 | 1.070 |
3 | Ceballos–Gonzaga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 49 | 84 | 0.583 |
Source:
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Humana Paredes–Pischke | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 95 | 72 | 1.319 |
2 | Huang–Xu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 72 | 81 | 0.889 |
3 | Ferreira–Alves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 85 | 99 | 0.859 |
Source:
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brzostek–Kolosinska | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 97 | 82 | 1.183 |
2 | Shneider–Mersmann | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 99 | 78 | 1.269 |
3 | Feng–Guo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 48 | 84 | 0.571 |
Source:
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Radarong–Udomchavee | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 53 | 1.585 |
2 | Oliveira–Resende | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 63 | 82 | 0.768 |
3 | Jirak–Plesiutschnig | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 74 | 86 | 0.860 |
Source:
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carico–Stockman | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 145 | 93 | 1.559 |
2 | Popova–Prokopeva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.500 | 141 | 103 | 1.369 |
3 | Predersen–Solvoll | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 95 | 102 | 0.931 |
4 | da Silva–Silva | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 43 | 126 | 0.341 |
Source:
Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ishida–Mizoe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 100 | 74 | 1.351 |
2 | Hyttinen–Lahti | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 99 | 70 | 1.414 |
3 | Houghton–Oconnor Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 29 | 84 | 0.345 |
Source:
Bracket
Top half
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Khomi-Ukolo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hough-Oconn | 3 | 2 | Olive-Resen | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Olive-Resen | 21 | 21 | Khami-Ukolo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Huang-Xu | 21 | 21 | Huang-Xu | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Burak-Seryk | 14 | 13 | Huang-Xu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ishib-Mizoe | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Khomi-Ukolo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Brzos-Kolos | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Brzos-Kolos | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cebal-Gonza | 0 | 0 | Adeli-Longu | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Adeli-Longu | 21 | 21 | Brzos-Kolos | 27 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Schne-Mersm | 21 | 21 | Human-Pisch | 25 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Meza-Orell | 10 | 19 | Schne-Mersm | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Human-Pisch | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Kvapi-Rehac | 16 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ferre-Alves | 16 | 20 | Popov-Proko | 21 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Propov-Proko | 21 | 22 | Popov-Proko | 19 | 20 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Cockr-Sider | 21 | 21 | Radar-Udomic | 21 | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Feng-Guo | 12 | 19 | Cockr-Sider | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Radar-Udomic | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Radar-Udomic | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Labou-Sude | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Caric-Stock | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jirak-Plesi | 12 | 21 | 16 | Jirak-Plesi | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Robin-Ledou | 21 | 14 | 14 | Caric-Stock | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hytti-Lahti | 13 | 21 | 15 | Labou-Sude | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Peder-Solvo | 21 | 14 | 9 | Hytti-Lahti | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Labou-Sude | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 |
13th-24th place
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Hytti-Lahti | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Hough-Oconn | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||
Hytti-Lahti | 21 | 22 | 7 | ||||||||||
Jirak-Plesi | 18 | 24 | 15 | ||||||||||
Burak-Seryk | 20 | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||
Jirak-Plesi | 22 | 19 | 15 |
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Cockr-Sider | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Cebal-Gonza | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||
Cockr-Sider | 21 | 20 | 9 | ||||||||||
Kvapi-Rehac | 14 | 22 | 15 | ||||||||||
Meza-Orell | 23 | 16 | 7 | ||||||||||
Kvapi-Rehac | 21 | 21 | 15 |
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Schne-Mersm | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||
Ferre-Alves | 22 | 18 | |||||||||||
Schne-Mersm | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Adeli-Longou | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||
Feng-Guo | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||
Adeli-Longu | 21 | 21 |
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Ishid-Mizoe | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||
Robin-Ledou | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Robin-Ledou | 21 | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||
Olive-Resen | 16 | 22 | 11 | ||||||||||
Peder-Solvo | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||
Olive-Resen | 21 | 21 |
7th-12th place
9th-12th place | 7th-8th place | ||||||||||||
Jirak-Plesi | 15 | 7 | |||||||||||
Human-Pisch | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Human-Pisch | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Huang-Xu | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||
Kvapi-Rehac | 21 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||
Huang-XU | 18 | 21 | 15 |
17th-24th place | 13th-16th place | ||||||||||||
Schne-Mersm | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||
Caric-Stock | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Caric-Stock | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||
Popov-Proko | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Robin-Ledou | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||
Popov-Proko | 21 | 21 |
5th-6th place
5th-6th place | ||||||
Radar-Udomic | 20 | 21 | 8 | |||
Human-Pisch | 22 | 19 | 15 |
5th-6th place | ||||||
Brzos-Kolos | 21 | 22 | ||||
Popov-Proko | 19 | 20 |
Finals
Semifinals | Gold Medal | ||||||||||||
Khomi-Ukolo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Human-Pisch | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||
Khomi-Ukolo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Brzos-Kolos | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||
Labou-Sude | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||
Brzos-Kolos | 21 | 21 | Bronze Medal | ||||||||||
Human-Pisch | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||
Labou-Sude | 21 | 21 |
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.