huristella
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhuristelːɑˣ/, [ˈhuris̠t̪e̞lːɑ(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: hu‧ris‧tel‧la
Conjugation
Inflection of huristella (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | ||||||
present tense | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | huristelen | en huristele | 1st sing. | olen huristellut | en ole huristellut | |
2nd sing. | huristelet | et huristele | 2nd sing. | olet huristellut | et ole huristellut | |
3rd sing. | huristelee | ei huristele | 3rd sing. | on huristellut | ei ole huristellut | |
1st plur. | huristelemme | emme huristele | 1st plur. | olemme huristelleet | emme ole huristelleet | |
2nd plur. | huristelette | ette huristele | 2nd plur. | olette huristelleet | ette ole huristelleet | |
3rd plur. | huristelevat | eivät huristele | 3rd plur. | ovat huristelleet | eivät ole huristelleet | |
passive | huristellaan | ei huristella | passive | on huristeltu | ei ole huristeltu | |
past tense | pluperfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | huristelin | en huristellut | 1st sing. | olin huristellut | en ollut huristellut | |
2nd sing. | huristelit | et huristellut | 2nd sing. | olit huristellut | et ollut huristellut | |
3rd sing. | huristeli | ei huristellut | 3rd sing. | oli huristellut | ei ollut huristellut | |
1st plur. | huristelimme | emme huristelleet | 1st plur. | olimme huristelleet | emme olleet huristelleet | |
2nd plur. | huristelitte | ette huristelleet | 2nd plur. | olitte huristelleet | ette olleet huristelleet | |
3rd plur. | huristelivat | eivät huristelleet | 3rd plur. | olivat huristelleet | eivät olleet huristelleet | |
passive | huristeltiin | ei huristeltu | passive | oli huristeltu | ei ollut huristeltu | |
conditional mood | ||||||
present | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | huristelisin | en huristelisi | 1st sing. | olisin huristellut | en olisi huristellut | |
2nd sing. | huristelisit | et huristelisi | 2nd sing. | olisit huristellut | et olisi huristellut | |
3rd sing. | huristelisi | ei huristelisi | 3rd sing. | olisi huristellut | ei olisi huristellut | |
1st plur. | huristelisimme | emme huristelisi | 1st plur. | olisimme huristelleet | emme olisi huristelleet | |
2nd plur. | huristelisitte | ette huristelisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte huristelleet | ette olisi huristelleet | |
3rd plur. | huristelisivat | eivät huristelisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat huristelleet | eivät olisi huristelleet | |
passive | huristeltaisiin | ei huristeltaisi | passive | olisi huristeltu | ei olisi huristeltu | |
imperative mood | ||||||
present | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
2nd sing. | huristele | älä huristele | 2nd sing. | ole huristellut | älä ole huristellut | |
3rd sing. | huristelkoon | älköön huristelko | 3rd sing. | olkoon huristellut | älköön olko huristellut | |
1st plur. | huristelkaamme | älkäämme huristelko | 1st plur. | olkaamme huristelleet | älkäämme olko huristelleet | |
2nd plur. | huristelkaa | älkää huristelko | 2nd plur. | olkaa huristelleet | älkää olko huristelleet | |
3rd plur. | huristelkoot | älkööt huristelko | 3rd plur. | olkoot huristelleet | älkööt olko huristelleet | |
passive | huristeltakoon | älköön huristeltako | passive | olkoon huristeltu | älköön olko huristeltu | |
potential mood | ||||||
present | perfect | |||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
1st sing. | huristellen | en huristelle | 1st sing. | lienen huristellut | en liene huristellut | |
2nd sing. | huristellet | et huristelle | 2nd sing. | lienet huristellut | et liene huristellut | |
3rd sing. | huristellee | ei huristelle | 3rd sing. | lienee huristellut | ei liene huristellut | |
1st plur. | huristellemme | emme huristelle | 1st plur. | lienemme huristelleet | emme liene huristelleet | |
2nd plur. | huristellette | ette huristelle | 2nd plur. | lienette huristelleet | ette liene huristelleet | |
3rd plur. | huristellevat | eivät huristelle | 3rd plur. | lienevät huristelleet | eivät liene huristelleet | |
passive | huristeltaneen | ei huristeltane | passive | lienee huristeltu | ei liene huristeltu | |
Nominal forms | ||||||
infinitives | participles | |||||
active | passive | active | passive | |||
1st | huristella | present | huristeleva | huristeltava | ||
long 1st2 | huristellakseen | past | huristellut | huristeltu | ||
2nd | inessive1 | huristellessa | huristeltaessa | agent1, 3 | huristelema | |
instructive | huristellen | — | negative | huristelematon | ||
3rd | inessive | huristelemassa | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
elative | huristelemasta | — | ||||
illative | huristelemaan | — | ||||
adessive | huristelemalla | — | ||||
abessive | huristelematta | — | ||||
instructive | huristeleman | huristeltaman | ||||
4th | nominative | huristeleminen | ||||
partitive | huristelemista | |||||
5th2 | huristelemaisillaan |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.