List of members of the 11th Jatiya Sangsad
This is a list of members of Parliament (MPs) elected to the Jatiya Sangsad (National Parliament of Bangladesh) from 300 Bangladeshi constituencies for the 11th Parliament of Bangladesh.
11th Jatiya Sangsad | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
Overview | |||||
Jurisdiction | Bangladesh | ||||
Meeting place | Jatiya Sangsad Bhaban | ||||
Term | 30 January 2019 – present | ||||
Election | 2018 general election | ||||
Government | Fourth Hasina ministry | ||||
Members | 350 | ||||
Speaker | Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury | ||||
Deputy Speaker | Shamsul Hoque Tuku | ||||
Prime Minister | Sheikh Hasina | ||||
Leader of the Opposition | Rowshan Ershad | ||||
Party control | Awami League | ||||
Sessions | |||||
|
The list includes both MPs elected at the 2018 general election, held on 30 December 2018, and nominated women's members for reserved seat and those subsequently elected in by-elections.[1]
Members
Political parties
Current members
As of 30 August 2023:
Member | Constituency | Party | Assumed office | Born | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abul Hasanat Abdullah | Barisal-1 | Awami League | 2014 | 10 December 1944 | |
Imran Ahmad | Sylhet-4 | Awami League | 2009 | 22 February 1948 | |
Selima Ahmad | Comilla-2 | Awami League | 2019 | 7 July 1960 | |
Sultan Md. Mansur Ahmad | Maulvibazar-2 | Gano Forum | 2019 | 1 January 1956 | |
Benzir Ahmed | Dhaka-20 | Awami League | 2019 | 29 February 1952 | |
Kazi Nabil Ahmed | Jessore-3 | Awami League | 2014 | 4 October 1969 | |
Ponir Uddin Ahmed | Kurigram-2 | JP (Ershad) | 2019 | 10 October 1957 | |
Nuruzzaman Ahmed | Lalmonirhat-2 | Awami League | 2014 | 3 January 1950 | |
Sharif Ahmed | Mymensingh-2 | Awami League | 2014 | 25 January 1970 | |
Nazim Uddin Ahmed | Mymensingh-3 | Awami League | 2016 by-election | 12 September 1950 | |
Kazim Uddin Ahmed | Mymensingh-11 | Awami League | 2019 | 23 March 1966 | |
Nesar Ahmed | Maulvibazar-3 | Awami League | 2019 | 16 December 1952 | |
Tofail Ahmednes | Bhola-1 | Awami League | 2014 | 22 October 1943 | |
Shahin Akhtar | Cox's Bazar-4 | Awami League | 2019 | 29 February 1976 | |
Shirin Akhter | Feni-1 | Samajtantrik Dal | 2014 | 12 April 1954 | |
Md. Mahbub Ali | Habiganj-4 | Awami League | 2014 | 17 July 1961 | |
Didarul Alam | Chittagong-4 | Awami League | 2014 | 6 April 1968 | |
Morshed Alam | Noakhali-2 | Awami League | 2014 | 29 March 1950 | |
Md. Israfil Alam | Naogaon-6 | Awami League | 2006 | 13 March 1966 | |
Md. Shahriar Alam | Rajshahi-6 | Awami League | 2009 | 1 March 1970 | |
Jafar Alam | Cox's Bazar-1 | Awami League | 2019 | 12 June 1957 | |
Abul Hassan Mahmood Ali | Dinajpur-4 | Awami League | 2009 | 2 June 1943 | |
Kazi Keramat Ali | Rajbari-1 | Awami League | 2009 | 22 April 1954 | |
Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir | Chandpur-1 | Awami League | 2009 | 1 March 1942 | |
Amir Hossain Amu | Jhalokati-2 | Awami League | 2009 | 1 January 1940 | |
Md. Anwarul Azim Anar | Jhenaidah-4 | Awami League | 2014 | 3 January 1968 | |
Iqbal Hossain Apu | Shariatpur-1 | Awami League | 2019 | 2 February 1966 | |
Mohammad A. Arafat | Dhaka-17 | Awami League | 2023 by election | ||
Jewel Areng | Mymensingh-1 | Awami League | 2019 | 1 January 1983 | |
Md. Atiur Rahman Atik | Sherpur-1 | Awami League | 1 December 1957 | ||
Abul Kalam Azad | Jamalpur-1 | Awami League | 2009 | 1 March 1939 | |
Ali Azam | Bhola-2 | Awami League | 2014 | 3 August 1972 | |
Mirza Azam | Jamalpur-3 | Awami League | 13 September 1962 | ||
Md. Ali Azgar | Chuadanga-2 | Awami League | 2009 | 15 September 1964 | |
Abdul Aziz | Sirajganj-3 | Awami League | 2019 | 23 April 1963 | |
Rezaul Karim Bablu | Bogra-7 | Independent | 2019 | 13 November 1962 | |
Akhteruzzaman Babu | Khulna-6 | Awami League | 2019 | August 11, 1968 | |
Md Mohiuddin Bacchu | Chittagong-10 | Awami League | 2023 by-election | ||
Fahmi Gulandaz Babel | Mymensingh-10 | Awami League | 2014 | 23 June 1976 | |
Md. Nazrul Islam Babu | Narayanganj-2 | Awami League | 2009 | March 10, 1967 | |
Fazle Hossain Badsha | Rajshahi-2 | Workers Party | 2009 | 15 November 1952 | |
A.K.M. Bahauddin | Comilla-6 | Awami League | 2009 | May 19, 1954 | |
Shahidul Islam Bakul | Natore-1 | Awami League | 2019 | July 16, 1972 | |
Momotaz Begom | Manikganj-2 | Awami League | 2014 | 5 May 1974 | |
Waresat Hussain Belal | Netrokona-5 | Awami League | 1 September 1958 | ||
Shawpan Bhattacharjee | Jessore-5 | Awami League | 2 February 1952 | ||
Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan | Comilla-1 | Awami League | 28 July 1945 | ||
Ukil Abdul Sattar Bhuiyan | Brahmanbaria-2 | BNP | 16 January 1939 | ||
Panchanan Biswas | Khulna-1 | Awami League | 24 October 1943 | ||
Ebadul Karim Bulbul | Brahmanbaria-5 | Awami League | December 27, 1955 | ||
Mustafizur Rahaman Chowdhury | Chittagong-16 | Awami League | December 20, 1957 | ||
Mahmud Us Samad Chowdhury | Sylhet-3 | Awami League | 3 January 1955 | ||
Nasimul Alam Chowdhury | Comilla-8 | Awami League | July 31, 1967 | ||
Mohibul Hasan Chowdhury | Chittagong-9 | Awami League | 26 July 1983 | ||
Monowar Hossain Chowdhury | Gaibandha-4 | Awami League | March 16, 1948 | ||
Shamsul Hoque Chowdhury | Chittagong-12 | Awami League | 20 July 1957 | ||
Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury | Rangpur-6 | Awami League | 6 October 1966 | ||
Saifuzzaman Chowdhury | Chittagong-13 | Awami League | 18 February 1969 | ||
Nazrul Islam Chowdhury | Chittagong-14 | Awami League | 1 February 1952 | ||
Nurunnabi Chowdhury | Bhola-3 | Awami League | 1 December 1968 | ||
Omor Faruk Chowdhury | Rajshahi-1 | Awami League | 1 February 1960 | ||
Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury | Brahmanbaria-3 | Awami League | 1 March 1955 | ||
Ahasanul Hoque Chowdhury | Rangpur-2 | Awami League | 6 October 1968 | ||
Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury | Dinajpur-2 | Awami League | 31 January 1970 | ||
Masud Uddin Chowdhury | Feni-3 | JP (Ershad) | 30 June 1954 | ||
Matia Chowdhury | Sherpur-2 | Awami League | 30 June 1942 | ||
Mahi B. Chowdhury | Munshiganj-1 | Bikalpa Dhara | 2019 | 13 March 1969 | |
Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury | Madaripur-1 | Awami League | 1 June 1964 | ||
Saber Hossain Chowdhury | Dhaka-9 | Awami League | 10 September 1961 | ||
Mujibur Rahman Chowdhury | Faridpur-4 | Independent | 3 March 1978 | ||
Ekramul Karim Chowdhury | Noakhali-4 | Awami League | June 9, 1962 | ||
Fazle Karim Chowdhury | Chittagong-6 | Awami League | 6 November 1954 | ||
Narayon Chandra Chanda | Khulna-5 | Awami League | 12 March 1945 | ||
Meher Afroze Chumki | Gazipur-5 | Awami League | 1 November 1959 | ||
Mrinal Kanti Das | Munshiganj-3 | Awami League | 25 January 1959 | ||
Pran Gopal Datta | Comilla-7 | Awami League | 2021 | 1 October 1953 | |
Shamsul Alam Dudu | Joypurhat-1 | Awami League | 10 November 1957 | ||
Saad Ershad | Rangpur-3 | JP (Ershad) | 2019 by-election | 1983 (age 39–40) | |
Raushon Ershad | Mymensingh-4 | JP (Ershad) | 2014 | 19 July 1943 | |
Razee Mohammad Fakhrul | Comilla-4 | Awami League | 5 August 1979 | ||
Md. Rustum Ali Faraji | Pirojpur-3 | JP (Ershad) | 21 March 1952 | ||
Zahid Faruk | Barisal-5 | Awami League | 26 November 1950 | ||
Ayesha Ferdaus | Noakhali-6 | Awami League | 7 April 1961 | ||
A. S. M. Feroz | Patuakhali-2 | Awami League | 1 February 1952 | ||
Golam Dastagir Gazi | Narayanganj-1 | Awami League | 14 September 1948 | ||
Abdus Sobhan Golap | Madaripur-3 | Awami League | 11 October 1956 | ||
Mahbub Ara Begum Gini | Gaibandha-2 | Awami League | August 1, 1961 | ||
Manoranjon Shil Gopal | Dinajpur-1 | Awami League | 1 January 1964 | ||
Selim Altaf Gorge | Kushtia-4 | Awami League | 19 October 1975 | ||
Md. Zillul Hakim | Rajbari-2 | Awami League | 2 January 1954 | ||
Nasrul Hamid | Dhaka-3 | Awami League | 2008 | 13 November 1964 | |
Md. Mahbubul Alam Hanif | Kushtia-3 | Awami League | 2 January 1959 | ||
Enamul Haque | Rajshahi-4 | Awami League | 21 October 1969 | ||
Md. Kabirul Haque | Narail-1 | Awami League | 2009 | 30 June 1971 | |
A. F. M. Ruhal Haque | Satkhira-3 | Awami League | 2008 | 11 February 1944 | |
A.K.M. Fazlul Haque | Sherpur-3 | Awami League | 16 January 1949 | ||
Md. Mujibul Haque | Kishoreganj-3 | JP (Ershad) | 1 September 1954 | ||
Bazlul Haque Haroon | Jhalokati-1 | Awami League | 2008 | 1 March 1954 | |
Yussuf Abdullah Harun | Comilla-3 | Awami League | 15 November 1947 | ||
Mohammad Habib Hasan | Dhaka-18 | Awami League | 2020 by-election | ||
Murad Hasan | Jamalpur-4 | Awami League | 10 October 1974 | ||
Sheikh Hasina | Gopalganj-3 | Awami League | Jun 1996 | 28 September 1947 | |
Nazmul Hassan | Kishoreganj-6 | Awami League | 31 May 1961 | ||
Sajjadul Hassan | Netrokona-4 | Awami League | 2023 by-election | ||
S. M. Jaglul Hayder | Satkhira-4 | Awami League | 29 July 1963 | ||
Nizam Uddin Hazari | Feni-2 | Awami League | 2014 | 1 January 1966 | |
Md. Mazibul Hoque | Comilla-11 | Awami League | 31 May 1947 | ||
Mozaffar Hossain | Jamalpur-5 | Awami League | 1 January 1957 | ||
Anwar Hossain | Pirojpur-2 | JP (Manju) | 2014 | 9 February 1944 | |
Mozammel Hossain | Bagerhat-4 | Awami League | August 1, 1940 | ||
Md. Mokbul Hossain | Pabna-3 | Awami League | 20 January 1950 | ||
Md. Motahar Hossain | Lalmonirhat-1 | Awami League | 19 December 1948 | ||
Md Zakir Hossain | Kurigram-4 | Awami League | July 2, 1966 | ||
Md. Sanowar Hossain | Tangail-5 | Awami League | 1 February 1970 | ||
Khan Ahmed Shuvo | Tangail-7 | Awami League | 2022 by-election | 15 July 1975 | |
Bodruddoza Farhad Hossain | Brahmanbaria-1 | Awami League | 2018 by-election | 19 September 1971 | |
Mosharraf Hossain | Chittagong-1 | Awami League | 12 January 1943 | ||
Manjur Hossain | Faridpur-1 | Awami League | March 1, 1956 | ||
Khandaker Mosharraf Hossain | Faridpur-3 | Awami League | 25 September 1942 | ||
Sayed Abu Hossain | Dhaka-4 | JP (Ershad) | 2014 | 12 October 1956 | |
Md. Afzal Hossain | Kishoreganj-5 | Awami League | 9 January 1964 | ||
Farhad Hossain | Meherpur-1 | Awami League | 5 June 1972 | ||
Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun | Narsingdi-4 | Awami League | 16 December 1950 | ||
A.K.M. Mozammel Huq | Gazipur-1 | Awami League | 2009 | 1 October 1946 | |
Anisul Huq | Brahmanbaria-4 | Awami League | 30 March 1956 | ||
Md. Abdul Hyee | Jhenaidah-1 | Awami League | 1 May 1952 | ||
Fakhrul Imam | Mymensingh-8 | JP (Ershad) | 9 February 1948 | ||
Tanveer Imam | Sirajganj-4 | Awami League | 1 January 1956 | ||
Hasanul Haq Inu | Kushtia-2 | Samajtantrik Dal | 12 November 1946 | ||
Qamrul Islam | Dhaka-2 | Awami League | 2009 | 1 June 1950 | |
Joaherul Islam | Tangail-8 | Awami League | 2019 | 12 February 1956 | |
A B Tajul Islam | Brahmanbaria-6 | Awami League | 5 May 1951 | ||
H.M. Ibrahim | Noakhali-1 | Awami League | 6 September 1958 | ||
Md.Tajul Islam | Comilla-9 | Awami League | 30 June 1955 | ||
Rafiqul Islam | Chandpur-5 | Awami League | 13 September 1943 | ||
Muhammad Nazrul Islam | Narsingdi-1 | Awami League | 3 August 1951 | ||
Md. Aminul Islam | Chapai Nawabganj-2 | BNP | June 15, 1969 | ||
Md. Dabirul Islam | Thakurgaon-2 | Awami League | 29 September 1948 | ||
AKM Sarwar Jahan | Kushtia-1 | Awami League | |||
Abdullah Al Islam Jakob | Bhola-4 | Awami League | 2009 | 21 December 1972 | |
Sheikh Salahuddin Jewel | Khulna-2 | Awami League | 10 February 1969 | ||
Shariful Islam Jinnah | Bogra-2 | JP (Ershad) | 13 June 1950 | ||
Nizam Uddin Jalil John | Naogaon-5 | Awami League | 9 August 1991 | ||
Ahmed Firoz Kabir | Pabna-2 | Awami League | 26 July 1963 | ||
Merina Jahan Kabita | Sirajganj-6 | Awami League | 2021 by-election | ||
A.H.M Mustafa Kamal | Comilla-10 | Awami League | 15 June 1947 | ||
A.K.M. Shajahan Kamal | Laxmipur-3 | Awami League | 10 February 1965 | ||
Shaimum Sarwar Kamal | Cox's Bazar-3 | Awami League | 2 January 1970 | ||
SM Rezaul Karim | Pirojpur-1 | Awami League | February 18, 1962 | ||
K. M. Khalid | Mymensingh-5 | Awami League | 4 August 1955 | ||
Md. Hasan Imam Khan | Tangail-4 | Awami League | 1 January 1971 | ||
Md. Faridul Haque Khan | Jamalpur-2 | Awami League | 2 January 1956 | ||
Shafiqul Azam Khan | Jhenaidah-3 | Awami League | 20 December 1966 | ||
Anwarul Abedin Khan | Mymensingh-9 | Awami League | |||
Anwar Hossain Khan | Laxmipur-1 | Awami League | 1961 | ||
Anwarul Ashraf Khan | Narsingdi-2 | Awami League | 1 October 1956 | ||
Asaduzzaman Khan | Dhaka-12 | Awami League | 2014 | 31 December 1950 | |
Ataur Rahman Khan | Tangail-3 | Awami League | 4 April 1941 | ||
Md. Abdul Majid Khan | Habiganj-2 | Awami League | 31 December 1954 | ||
Md. Sadek Khan | Dhaka-13 | Awami League | 2019 | ||
Mokabbir Khan | Sylhet-2 | Gano Forum | |||
Muhammad Faruk Khan | Gopalganj-1 | Awami League | 18 September 1951 | ||
Shajahan Khan | Madaripur-2 | Awami League | 1 January 1952 | ||
Abdul Matin Khasru | Comilla-5 | Awami League | February 12, 1950 | ||
Abul Hashem Khan | |||||
Ashraf Ali Khan Khasru | Netrokona-2 | Awami League | 22 March 1949 | ||
Liyakot Hossain Khoka | Narayanganj-3 | JP (Ershad) | 31 December 1964 | ||
Md. Mamunur Rashid Kiron | Noakhali-3 | Awami League | 20 April 1961 | ||
M. Abdul Latif | Chittagong-11 | Awami League | March 10, 1955 | ||
Syeda Zakia Noor Lipi | Kishoreganj-1 | Awami League | 2019 | ||
Mustafa Lutfullah | Satkhira-1 | Workers Party | 15 December 1961 (age 61) | ||
Abdul Mannan | Laxmipur-4 | Bikalpa Dhara | 2 July 1942 | ||
Aga Khan Mintu | Dhaka-14 | Awami League | 2021 by-election | March 15, 1952 | |
Syed Nazibul Bashar | Chittagong-2 | Tarikat Federation | 2 December 1959 | ||
Muhammad Nezamuddin | Chittagong-15 | Awami League | 15 August 1968 | ||
Ruhul Amin Madani | Mymensingh-7 | Awami League | |||
Noman Al Mahmud | Chittagong-8 | Awami League | 2023 by-election | ||
Nur Mohammad | Kishoreganj-2 | Awami League | 2019 | 18 November 1956 | |
Manu Majumdar | Netrokona-1 | Awami League | 2019 | 14 August 1959 | |
Zahid Maleque | Manikganj-3 | Awami League | 11 April 1959 | ||
Shafiul Islam Mohiuddin | Dhaka-10 | Awami League | 2014 | 19 November 1971 | |
Habibur Rahman Mollah | Dhaka-5 | Awami League | 2008 | January 27, 1942 | |
Zahirul Haque Bhuiyan Mohan | Narsingdi-3 | Awami League | 30 December 1956 | ||
Rashed Khan Menon | Dhaka-8 | Workers Party | 2009 | 18 May 1943 | |
Soto Monir | Tangail-2 | Awami League | 27 May 1978 | ||
Hafiz Ahmed Mazumder | Sylhet-5 | Awami League | March 29, 1935 | ||
Abdus Salam Murshedy | Khulna-4 | Awami League | November 16, 1963 | ||
Kamal Ahmed Majumder | Dhaka-15 | Awami League | 3 March 1950 | ||
Md. Elias Uddin Mollah | Dhaka-16 | Awami League | 2 March 1971 | ||
Dipu Moni | Chandpur-3 | Awami League | 2009 | 8 December 1965 | |
Sadhan Chandra Majumder | Naogaon-1 | Awami League | 17 July 1950 | ||
Abdul Mannan | Bogra-1 | Awami League | December 19, 1953 | ||
Anisul Islam Mahmud | Chittagong-5 | JP (Ershad) | 2014 | 20 December 1947 | |
Mohammad Hasan Mahmud | Chittagong-7 | Awami League | 5 June 1963 | ||
Mohibur Rahman Manik | Sunamganj-5 | Awami League | 28 February 1962 | ||
M.A. Mannan | Sunamganj-3 | Awami League | 2009 | 16 February 1946 | |
MA Matin | Kurigram-3 | Awami League | April 7, 1956 | ||
Shahjahan Mia | Patuakhali-1 | Awami League | January 17, 1940 | ||
Md. Habibe Millat | Sirajganj-2 | Awami League | 15 January 1966 | ||
AK Abdul Momen | Sylhet-1 | Awami League | 23 August 1947 | ||
Abdul Majid Mondol | Sirajganj-5 | Awami League | 9 July 1948 | ||
Mashrafe Mortaza | Narail-2 | Awami League | 2019 | 5 October 1983 | |
Tipu Munshi | Rangpur-4 | Awami League | 25 August 1950 | ||
Tanvir Shakil Joy | Sirajganj-1 | Awami League | 2020 by-election | 1 August 1976 | |
Habibun Nahar | Bagerhat-3 | Awami League | 18 September 1954 | ||
Nurul Islam Nahid | Sylhet-6 | Awami League | 5 July 1945 | ||
Pankaj Nath | Barisal-4 | Awami League | 25 September 1966 | ||
Asaduzzaman Noor | Nilphamari-2 | Awami League | 2001 | 31 October 1946 | |
Nuruddin Chowdhury Noyon | Lakshmipur-2 | Awami League | 2021 by-election | 16 December 1964 | |
A K M Salim Osman | Narayanganj-5 | JP (Ershad) | 5 October 1963 | ||
Shamim Osman | Narayanganj-4 | Awami League | February 28, 1961 | ||
Zunaid Ahmed Palak | Natore-3 | Awami League | 2009 | 17 May 1980 | |
Shamim Haidar Patoary | Gaibandha-1 | JP (Ershad) | 25 September 1981 | ||
Md. Emaz Uddin Pramanik | Naogaon-4 | Awami League | 16 February 1941 | ||
Khandakar Prince | Pabna-5 | Awami League | 14 January 1969 | ||
Nazmul Haque Prodhan | Panchagarh-1 | Awami League | 21 February 1952 | ||
GM Quader | Lalmonirhat-3 | JP (Ershad) | 2019 | 24 February 1948 | |
Obaidul Quader | Noakhali-5 | Awami League | 2009 |
1 January 1950 | |
Asheq Ullah Rafiq | Cox's Bazar-2 | Awami League | July 24, 1971 | ||
Iqbalur Rahim | Dinajpur-3 | Awami League | 16 August 1965 | ||
Jahidur Rahman | Thakurgaon-3 | BNP | 11 January 1959 | ||
Ahsan Adelur Rahman | Nilphamari-4 | JP (Ershad) | January 1, 1979 | ||
Md. Habibar Rahman | Bogra-5 | Awami League | January 31, 1945 | ||
H. N. Ashequr Rahman | Rangpur-5 | Awami League | December 11, 1941 | ||
Mansur Rahman | Rajshahi-5 | Awami League | October 31, 1954 | ||
Mostafijur Rahman | Dinajpur-5 | Awami League | 29 November 1953 | ||
Muhibur Rahman Muhib | Patuakhali-4 | Awami League | |||
A.M Naimur Rahman | Manikganj-1 | Awami League | 19 September 1974 | ||
Salman F Rahman | Dhaka-1 | Awami League | 2019 | 23 May 1951 | |
Md. Enamur Rahaman | Dhaka-19 | Awami League | 2014 | 8 March 1957 | |
Mahfuzur Rahaman | Chittagong-3 | Awami League | June 1, 1970 | ||
Muhammad Shafiqur Rahman | Chandpur-4 | Awami League | 2019 | ||
Pir Fazlur Rahman | Sunamganj-4 | JP (Ershad) | January 9, 1969 | ||
A.K.M. Rahmatullah | Dhaka-11 | Awami League | 4 December 1950 | ||
Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju | Narsingdi-5 | Awami League | 2 February 1944 | ||
Moshiur Rahman Ranga | Rangpur-1 | JP (Ershad) | 2014 | 22 July 1958 | |
Harunur Rashid | Chapai Nawabganj-3 | BNP | 8 June 1957 | ||
Kazi Firoz Rashid | Dhaka-6 | JP (Ershad) | 2014 | 2 February 1947 | |
Mouazzam Hossain Ratan | Sunamganj-1 | Awami League | 13 July 1972 | ||
Nasreen Jahan Ratna | Barisal-6 | JP (Ershad) | 8 September 1963 | ||
Muhammad Abdur Razzaque | Tangail-1 | Awami League | 1 February 1950 | ||
Nahim Razzaq | Shariatpur-3 | Awami League | 7 February 1981 | ||
Simeen Hussain (Rimi) | Gazipur-4 | Awami League | 8 September 1961 | ||
Showkat Hasanur Rahman Rimon | Barguna-2 | Awami League | 25 November 1964 | ||
Mir Mostaque Ahmed Robi | Satkhira-2 | Awami League | 21 January 1954 | ||
Ranajit Kumar Roy | Jessore-4 | Awami League | 1 February 1955 | ||
Nurul Amin Ruhul | Chandpur-2 | Awami League | 14 October 1959 | ||
Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel | Gazipur-2 | Awami League | 2014 | 1 January 1978 | |
Ismat Ara Sadique | Jessore-6 | Awami League | 1 September 1941 | ||
Md. Sibli Sadiqe | Dinajpur-6 | Awami League | 2014 | 28 August 1982 | |
Eunus Ali Sarkar | Gaibandha-3 | Awami League | June 15, 1953 | ||
Md. Shahiduzzaman Sarker | Naogaon-2 | Awami League | 13 December 1955 | ||
Shah-e-Alam | Barisal-2 | Awami League | |||
SM Shahjada | Patuakhali-3 | Awami League | |||
Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu | Barguna-1 | Awami League | 14 December 1948 | ||
Begum Monnuzan Sufian | Khulna-3 | Awami League | 1 January 1953 | ||
Haji Mohammad Salim | Dhaka-7 | Awami League | 2014 | 10 May 1958 | |
Aftab Uddin Sarkar | Nilphamari-1 | Awami League | 6 April 1950 | ||
Aslam Hossain Saudagar | Kurigram-1 | Awami League | 4 March 1966 | ||
Mohammad Shahiduzzaman | Meherpur-2 | Awami League | 15 June 1971 | ||
Solaiman Haque Joarder (Selun) | Chuadanga-1 | Awami League | 2009 | 15 March 1946 | |
Ramesh Chadra Sen | Thakurgaon-1 | Awami League | 30 April 1940 | ||
Iqbal Hossain Sabuj | Gazipur-3 | Awami League | 2019 | ||
Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim | Gopalganj-2 | Awami League | 2 February 1949 | ||
Joya Sengupta | Sunamganj-2 | Awami League | 21 September 1943 | ||
Md. Abdus Shahid | Maulvibazar-4 | Awami League | 1 January 1948 | ||
AKM Enamul Haque Shamim | Shariatpur-2 | Awami League | 10 November 1965 | ||
Gazi Mohammad Shahnawaz | Habiganj-1 | Awami League | 17 July 1958 | ||
Shamsur Rahman Sherif | Pabna-4 | Awami League | March 12, 1941 | ||
Shamil Uddin Ahmed Shimul | Chapai Nawabganj-1 | Awami League | January 4, 1969 | ||
Md. Shafiqul Islam Shimul | Natore-2 | Awami League | 3 July 1976 | ||
Tahjib Alam Siddique | Jhenaidah-2 | Awami League | 23 July 1975 | ||
Saifuzzaman Shikhor | Magura-1 | Awami League | 1 October 1971 | ||
Shri Biren Sikder | Magura-2 | Awami League | 16 October 1949 | ||
Bir Bahadur Ushwe Sing | Bandarban | Awami League | January 10, 1960 | ||
Gulam Mohammad Siraj | Bogra-6 | BNP | January 15, 1950 | ||
Rana Mohammad Sohel | Nilphamari-3 | JP (Ershad) | February 16, 1966 | ||
Md. Nurul Islam Sujon | Panchagarh-2 | Awami League | 5 January 1956 | ||
Abu Sayeed Al Mahmood Swapon | Joypurhat-2 | Awami League | 21 September 1969 | ||
Dipankar Talukdar | Rangamati | Awami League | 12 December 1952 | ||
Md. Nurul Islam Talukder | Bogra-3 | JP (Ershad) | 1 July 1950 | ||
Sheikh Tanmoy | Bagerhat-2 | Awami League | 2019 | 29 June 1987 | |
A. K. M. Rezaul Karim Tansen | Bogra-4 | Awami League | 2023 by-election | 7 February 1953 | |
Mohd. Salim Uddin Tarafder | Naogaon-3 | Awami League | 2014 | 19 November 1971 | |
Rejwan Ahammad Taufiq | Kishoreganj-4 | Awami League | 2013 | 27 October 1969 | |
Golam Kibria Tipu | Barisal-3 | JP (Ershad) | 2018 | 2 September 1953 | |
Ahasanul Islam Titu | Tangail-6 | Awami League | 2018 | 11 December 1969 | |
Kujendra Lal Tripura | Khagrachhari | Awami League | 2018 | 4 November 1963 | |
Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku | Pabna-1 | Awami League | 2008 | 31 May 1948 | |
Md. Ayeen Uddin | Rajshahi-3 | Awami League | 2014 | 10 December 1976 | |
Md. Muslem Uddin | Mymensingh-6 | Awami League | 2008 | 30 January 1939 | |
Md. Shahab Uddin | Maulvibazar-1 | Awami League | 2008 | 31 December 1954 | |
Nasir Uddin | Jessore-2 | Awami League | 2018 | 17 December 1991 | |
Sheikh Helal Uddin | Bagerhat-1 | Awami League | 1996 | 1 January 1961 | |
Sk. Afil Uddin | Jessore-1 | Awami League | 2008 | 6 May 1966 | |
Ashim Kumar Ukil | Netrokona-3 | Awami League | 2018 | 1 March 1957 | |
Sagufta Yasmin | Munshiganj-2 | Awami League | 2008 | 3 November 1962 | |
Md. Abu Zahir | Habiganj-3 | Awami League | 2009 | 3 March 1963 | |
Members of the Reserved Women's Seat
MP | Constituency | Party | |
---|---|---|---|
Sherin Ahmed | Reserved women's seat-1 | Awami League | |
Jinnatul Bakia | Reserved women's seat-2 | Awami League | |
Shabnam Jahan | Reserved women's seat-3 | Awami League | |
Suborna Mustafa | Reserved women's seat-4 | Awami League | |
Naheed Ezaher Khan | Reserved women's seat-5 | Awami League | |
Khadizatul Anwar | Reserved women's seat-6 | Awami League | |
Waseqa Ayesha Khan | Reserved women's seat-7 | Awami League | |
Kaniz Fatema Ahmed | Reserved women's seat-8 | Awami League | |
Basanti Chakma | Reserved women's seat-9 | Awami League | |
Anjum Sultana | Reserved women's seat-10 | Awami League | |
Aroma Dutta | Reserved women's seat-11 | Awami League | |
Umme Fatema Nazma Begum | Reserved women's seat-12 | Awami League | |
Shamsun Nahar | Reserved women's seat-13 | Awami League | |
Rumana Ali | Reserved women's seat-14 | Awami League | |
Sultana Nadira | Reserved women's seat-15 | Awami League | |
Hosne Ara | Reserved women's seat-16 | Awami League | |
Habiba Rahman Khan | Reserved women's seat-17 | Awami League | |
Zakia Parvin Khanam | Reserved women's seat-18 | Awami League | |
Dorothy Rahman | Reserved women's seat-19 | Awami League | |
Aparajita Haque | Reserved women's seat-20 | Awami League | |
Shamima Akter Khanam | Reserved women's seat-21 | Awami League | |
Fazilatun Nessa Indira | Reserved women's seat-22 | Awami League | |
Rabeya Alim | Reserved women's seat-23 | Awami League | |
Tamanna Nusrat Bubly | Reserved women's seat-24 | Awami League | |
Nargis Rahman | Reserved women's seat-25 | Awami League | |
Monira Sultana | Reserved women's seat-26 | Awami League | |
Mst. Khaleda Khanum | Reserved women's seat-27 | Awami League | |
Sayeda Rubina Akter | Reserved women's seat-28 | Awami League | |
Kazi Kaniz Sultana | Reserved women's seat-29 | Awami League | |
Gloria Jharna Sarker | Reserved women's seat-30 | Awami League | |
Kh. Momota Hena Lovely | Reserved women's seat-31 | Awami League | |
Zakia Tabassum | Reserved women's seat-32 | Awami League | |
Farida Khanam | Reserved women's seat-33 | Awami League | |
Salma Chowdhury | Reserved women's seat-34 | Awami League | |
Sayeda Rashida Begum | Reserved women's seat-35 | Awami League | |
Syeda Zohora Alauddin | Reserved women's seat-36 | Awami League | |
Adiba Anjum Mita | Reserved women's seat-37 | Awami League | |
Ferdosi Islam | Reserved women's seat-38 | Awami League | |
Parveen Haque Sikder | Reserved women's seat-39 | Awami League | |
Khodeza Nasreen Akhter Hossain | Reserved women's seat-40 | Awami League | |
Mst. Tahmina Begum | Reserved women's seat-41 | Awami League | |
Nadira Yeasmin Jolly | Reserved women's seat-42 | Awami League | |
Ratna Ahmed | Reserved women's seat-43 | Awami League | |
Salma Islam | Reserved women's seat-44 | JP (Ershad) | |
Sharifa Quader | Reserved women's seat-45 | JP (Ershad) | |
Nazma Akther | Reserved women's seat-46 | JP (Ershad) | |
Rowshan Ara Mannan | Reserved women's seat-47 | JP (Ershad) | |
Lutfun Nesa Khan | Reserved women's seat-48 | Workers Party | |
Selina Islam | Reserved women's seat-49 | Independent | |
Afroza Haque Rina | Reserved women's seat-50 | Jatiya Samajtantrik Dal | |
References
- "List of 11th Parliament Members English". National Parliament of Bangladesh. Retrieved 2019-07-13.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.