List of wins by Team Katusha and its successors
This is a comprehensive list of victories of the Team Katusha–Alpecin cycling team.
Seasons
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
Classics
Race | Location | Winner |
---|---|---|
2009 Down Under Classic | Australia | Robbie McEwen |
2009 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen | Belgium | Filippo Pozzato |
2009 Amstel Gold Race | Netherlands | Sergei Ivanov |
2009 Giro del Veneto | Italy | Filippo Pozzato |
2009 Memorial Cimurri | Italy | Filippo Pozzato |
2009 Tour de Vendée | France | Pavel Brutt |
2010 GP Miguel Induráin | Spain | Joaquim Rodríguez |
2011 Classica Sarda | Italy | Pavel Brutt |
2011 Paris–Brussels | France/ Belgium | Denis Galimzyanov |
2011 Giro del Piemonte | Italy | Daniel Moreno |
2012 GP Miguel Induráin | Spain | Daniel Moreno |
2012 La Flèche Wallonne | Belgium | Joaquim Rodríguez |
2012 Giro di Lombardia | Italy | Joaquim Rodríguez |
2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | Belgium | Luca Paolini |
2013 La Flèche Wallonne | Belgium | Daniel Moreno |
2013 Giro di Lombardia | Italy | Joaquim Rodríguez |
2014 Milan – San Remo | Italy | Alexander Kristoff |
2015 Gent–Wevelgem | Belgium | Luca Paolini |
2015 Tour of Flanders | Belgium | Alexander Kristoff |
Grand Tours
Stage wins
Stage wins in the Tour de France
|
Stage wins in the Giro d'Italia
|
Stage wins in the Vuelta a España
|
Team classification
|
Footnotes
- The riders who participated in this two-man team time-trial were Nikolay Trusov and Artem Ovechkin
- The riders who participated in this two-man team time-trial were Alexandre Pliușchin and Artem Ovechkin
- Race held in France and Belgium.
- The riders on the squad were Joaquim Rodríguez, Daniel Moreno, Simon Špilak, Giampaolo Caruso, Eduard Vorganov, Yuri Trofimov, Ángel Vicioso and Alberto Losada
- Race held in Belgium and the Netherlands.
- The riders on the squad were Simon Špilak, Xavier Florencio, Alexander Kristoff, Alberto Losada, Denis Menchov, Gatis Smukulis, Yuri Trofimov and Eduard Vorganov
- The riders on the squad were Maxim Belkov, Sergey Chernetskiy, Mikhail Ignatiev, Petr Ignatenko, Timofey Kritsky, Alexander Porsev, and Anton Vorobyev
- The riders on the squad were Maxim Belkov, Sergey Chernetskiy, Marco Haller, Alexander Kristoff, Timofey Kritsky, Sergey Nikolaev, Maksim Razumov, and Rüdiger Selig
- The riders on the squad were Maxim Belkov, Pavel Brutt, Mikhail Ignatiev, Petr Ignatenko, Timofey Kritsky, Simon Špilak, Yuri Trofimov and Eduard Vorganov
- The riders on the squad were Joaquim Rodríguez, Giampaolo Caruso, Sergey Chernetskiy, Alexandr Kolobnev, Dmitry Kozonchuk, Alberto Losada, Daniel Moreno, Yuri Trofimov and Eduard Vorganov
- The riders on the squad were Sergey Chernetskiy, Yuri Trofimov, Rüdiger Selig, Alberto Losada, Tiago Machado, Alexander Porsev, Anton Vorobyev and Alexandr Kolobnev
- The riders on the squad were Joaquim Rodríguez, Simon Špilak, Daniel Moreno, Alexandr Kolobnev, Maxim Belkov, Sergey Lagutin, Ángel Vicioso and Ilnur Zakarin
- The riders on the squad were Simon Špilak, Maxim Belkov, Sergey Chernetskiy, Pavel Kochetkov, Egor Silin, Yuri Trofimov, Anton Vorobyev and Ilnur Zakarin
- The riders on the squad were Sven Erik Bystrøm, Vladimir Isaichev, Daniel Moreno, Rüdiger Selig, Egor Silin, Gatis Smukulis, Ángel Vicioso and Eduard Vorganov
References
- "Down Under Classic". Cycling Archives. de Wielersite. Retrieved 1 July 2011.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.