masterizar
Spanish
Conjugation
- Rule: z becomes a c before e.
- 1 Mostly obsolete form, now mainly used in legal jargon.
- 2 Argentine and Uruguayan voseo prefers the tú form for the present subjunctive.
► <a class='CategoryTreeLabel CategoryTreeLabelNs14 CategoryTreeLabelCategory' href='/wiki/Category:Spanish_verbs_ending_in_-ar_(conjugation_-zar)' title='Category:Spanish verbs ending in -ar (conjugation -zar)'>Spanish verbs ending in -ar (conjugation -zar)</a>
These forms are generated automatically and may not actually be used. Pronoun usage varies by region.
singular | plural | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
with infinitive masterizar | |||||||
dative | masterizarme | masterizarte | masterizarle, masterizarse | masterizarnos | masterizaros | masterizarles, masterizarse | |
accusative | masterizarme | masterizarte | masterizarlo, masterizarla, masterizarse | masterizarnos | masterizaros | masterizarlos, masterizarlas, masterizarse | |
with gerund masterizando | |||||||
dative | masterizándome | masterizándote | masterizándole, masterizándose | masterizándonos | masterizándoos | masterizándoles, masterizándose | |
accusative | masterizándome | masterizándote | masterizándolo, masterizándola, masterizándose | masterizándonos | masterizándoos | masterizándolos, masterizándolas, masterizándose | |
with informal second-person singular imperative masteriza | |||||||
dative | masterízame | masterízate | masterízale | masterízanos | not used | masterízales | |
accusative | masterízame | masterízate | masterízalo, masterízala | masterízanos | not used | masterízalos, masterízalas | |
with formal second-person singular imperative masterice | |||||||
dative | masteríceme | not used | masterícele, masterícese | masterícenos | not used | masteríceles | |
accusative | masteríceme | not used | masterícelo, masterícela, masterícese | masterícenos | not used | masterícelos, masterícelas | |
with first-person plural imperative mastericemos | |||||||
dative | not used | mastericémoste | mastericémosle | mastericémonos | mastericémoos | mastericémosles | |
accusative | not used | mastericémoste | mastericémoslo, mastericémosla | mastericémonos | mastericémoos | mastericémoslos, mastericémoslas | |
with informal second-person plural imperative masterizad | |||||||
dative | masterizadme | not used | masterizadle | masterizadnos | masterizaos | masterizadles | |
accusative | masterizadme | not used | masterizadlo, masterizadla | masterizadnos | masterizaos | masterizadlos, masterizadlas | |
with formal second-person plural imperative mastericen | |||||||
dative | masterícenme | not used | masterícenle | masterícennos | not used | masterícenles, masterícense | |
accusative | masterícenme | not used | masterícenlo, masterícenla | masterícennos | not used | masterícenlos, masterícenlas, masterícense |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.